Log Mon May 9

* indicates Canadian Content

May 09, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonFront Porch
Corey HarrisPony Blues
Corey HarrisBy & By
Ordinary ElephantI Come From
Ordinary ElephantOnce Upon A Time
Michael JohnathonColistas Jam
Wyatt Ellis with Sierra HullLonesme Fiddle Blues
Wyatt Ellis with Sierra HullBluegrass Stomp
Corey HarrisYou Gonna Quit Me Baby
Corey HarrisMomma Africa
Ordinary ElephantBest of You
Ordinary ElephantJenny & James
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
The showmenUn ora sola ti vorrei
I Dik DikIl primo giorno di primavera
Equip 84Tutta la mia citta’
Jimmy FontanaLa nostra favola
Tiziano FerroSere nere
Toto CotugnoSciuri Sciuri
Claudio BaglioniFratello sole sorella luna
Zizi PossiPerigo
Stefano ValdoYour only young once*
Irene GrandiBuono Compleanno
Nino D’AngeloRagazza Madre
Aleandro BaldiPassera’
Angelo MauroIo ca te penzo
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Deutsche KammerphilharmonieWidmann: Armonica for Orchestra
Deutsche KammerphilharmonieMozart: Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622
Deutsche KammerphilharmonieBrahms: Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 98
Deutsche KammerphilharmonieSchubert: Intermezzo No. 2 from the music to Rosamunde, D. 797
Deutsche KammerphilharmonieBeethoven: Symphony No. 3 in E-Flat Major, Op. 55, 3rd movement
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Delhi 2 DublinThe Happy Dance*
Jesse CoxGood Times*
Claudette SorelSonata No 3
John MoulderOnce In Dark Night*
Margit Little Sky ProjectFor The People*
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Plaid Tongued DevilsKlezma Mezma*
Rick FinesWon’t Be Gone Too Long*
Dave McCann and the Ten Toed FrogsLocomotive Breath*
David FranceyTheir Wedding Day*
Frank TurnerBe More Kind
Frank Tuner21st Century Survival Blues
Men of SteelO’Carolan’s Quarrel with the Landlady
Dry River BoysNo One to Love Me Now*
Tony AllenThis World Can’t Stand Long*
Harry Manx and Kevin BreitI’m on Fire*
Ken WhiteleyThat’s Alright*
Foggy Hogtown BoysThe Stomp of Approval*
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Lynne HansonHold My Breath*
Alicia TonerTry Again*
The FretlessLet it Lie*
Marc AudetAnother Chance*
Barney BentallBonaparte Plateau*
Rob LutesWork of Art*
Rob LutesKnives*
Rob LutesThe Bird Has My Wings*
Gordie TentreesTrain is Gone*
Isaac Murdoch and Matt EppIndian Song*
Ken Tizzard and Music for GoatsEnd of the World*
The McDadesSundown*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
King’s XOver My Head (Live)
Crack The SkyAnother Civil War
SagaThe Perfect Time To Feel Better*
Magicien D’OsCat-a-Comb*
Lammping’21 Interlude*
KansasThe Point Of Know Return
OSIBe The Hero
Fool’s TongueGreeting*
The Tea PartyWinter Solstice/Sister Awake (Live)*
Peter GabrielMy Body Is A Cage
Arcade FireGames Without Frontiers*
LifesignsFortitude
The Flower KingsA Million Stars
Iron MaidenEmpire Of The Clouds
Glass HammerSteel (Fleekus Major)
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
i
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Raine HamiltonLove Has Come For Me*
Sweet AlibiMake A Scene*
Illuminati HottiesUVVP(feat. Buck Meek)
The Love Light OrchestraTime Is Fading Fast
Dan Mangan + BlacksmithNew Skies*
St ArnaudCatching Flies*
Greg MacphersonBank Robber*
The North SoundYoung, Dumb, Drunk, And Not Doing So Good*
Shred KellyRoman Candle Eyes*
Wet LegBeing In Love
Deap VallyThe Master
North GraffittiBurnin’ Fire*
Plague VendorNights Sweats
ThunderorThunderor*