Log Mon May 7

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 07, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Ghosts
Soggy Mountain Boys Man of Constant Sorrow
Dan Tyminski Southern Gothic
Dan Tyminski Devil is Downtown
Drew Holcomb The Morning Song
Drew Holcomb Wild World
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
The Kellys Arrirang
Dan Tyminski Bloodline
Dan Tyminski Wait on the Levee
Drew Holcomb American Beauty
Drew Holcomb What Would I Do Without You?
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam

 

8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Anna Tivel Illinois
Dawson Rutledge Thief of a Lover*
KC Groves Annabelle
Dina Maccabee Land So Sweet
Rob Lutes A Little Room*
Rob Lutes Believe in Something*
Rob Lutes Rabbit*
Rob Lutes Walk in the Dark*
Janie Burnett & Blue Room Walk It Out of You

 

9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
NOEMI VUOTO A PERDERE
GIOVANNI GABRIELI CANZON SEPTIMI TONO N.2
MASSIMO DI CATALDO SE ADESSO TE NE VAI
IVANO FOSSATI COSTRUZIONE DI UN AMORE
MARIO LAVEZZI PROFESSORE
ANGELA DI CASTRO ARMONIA*
TONY FARINA GOOD MORNING
CECILIA BARTOLI GIA IL SOLE DAL GANGE
GIORGIA + JOVANOTTI TU MI PORTI SU
GIORGIA E POI
JOVANOTTI BELLA
GIANNI MORANDI GRAZIE PERCHE’
GEMELLI DIVERSI DAMMI SOLO UN MINUTO
ALEX BRITTI 7000 CAFFE’

 

10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Sinfonia Varsovia Beethoven: Prometheus Overture, Op. 43
Sinfonia Varsovia Penderecki: Resurrection: Concerto for piano and orchestra
Sinfonia Varsovia Dvorak: Symphony No. 7 in D Minor, Op. 70
Sinfonia Varsovia Shostakovich/Barshai: Chamber Symphony for strings, Op. 110a: 2nd movement
North German Radio Youth Symphony Orchestra Handel: Fireworks Music
North German Radio Youth Symphony Orchestra Elgar: March No. 1 in D Major, Op. 39, No. 1, from Pomp and Circumstance

 

12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Mickael Maddison Shadows*
Mickael Maddison When I’m Free*
Mickael Maddison After the Night*

 

1:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated

 

4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Little Boys Blue w/ Kid Memphis Six Foot Down
Suzie Vinnick Crying a River for You*
Too Slim & the Taildraggers Trouble
Sue Foley ft. Billy F. Gibbons Fool’s Gold*
Rae Gordon Band w. LaRhonda Steele Better Than I Was
Dutch’s Basement Blues Band My Shoe’s Untied
Renovation Blues Band Cut You Loose*
Peter Karp You Know
Michael Kaeshammer ft. Jim Byrnes, Amos Garrett & Chuck Leavell She’s Gone*
Steven Troch Band Bedroom Eyes
Willie Jackson I’ll Throw You Back
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps I Gotta Roll

 

5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
John McLaughlin Maharina
Liquid Tension Experiment Biaxident
The Devin Townsend Project Stormbending*
Tool Vicarious
Nash The Slash Baba O’Reilly*
The Tea Party Black Roses*
Jeff Martin 777 Santeria*
Legend Of The Seagullmen Curse Of The Redtide
Fool’s Tongue We Can Never Die*
Hawkwind You’d Better Believe It
Shadow Circus Angel
Portal Insurgent Few (Live)*
Cydemind Erosion
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)

 

7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Texture and Light Infinite Push*
Stuart Chatwood The Town*
Petri Alanko The Suite for Time and Machines
Miracle of Sound Redemption Blues
Dan Romer Come Wisdom and Come Fire
Stuart Chatwood Terror and Madness*
Stuart Chatwood A Brief Respite*
Dan Romer Free of All Desire
Untill the Ribbon Breaks One Way or Another

 

8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Coach Phillips Lake Mi (Dream)
Telamor It Takes a Strong Man
Destroyer Saw You At The Hospital*
Dave Allen Plainview*
Floodland Sun in Her Eyes*
Jesse Roper Can’t Sleep*
Oh Geronimo Hope is a Gateway Drug
George Thorogood and the Destroyers Ride On Josephine
Frog Eyes Stockades*
Frog Eyes Violent Psalms*
Frog Eyes Don’t Give Up Your Dreams*
Frog Eyes Rejoinders In A Storm*