Log Mon May 31

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

May 31, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
MICHAEL CIUFOSOGNO*
MICHAEL CIUFOCORE N’GRATO*
TATI CASONIVALZER DELLE CANDELE
GIORGIO CONTEBALLA CON ME
ZARA PRIMAIL VILLAGGIO
LU COLOMBO & MAURIZIO GERI QUINTETGINA
GIANMARIA TESTAIL VIAGGIO
MARIO ABBATEPORTA LETTERE NNAMURATE
NUCCIA NATALIUN ORA SOLA TI VORREI
I NOMADIIL PILOTA DI HIROSHIMA
CALCUTTAALBERO
ENRICO CAPUANOLUNA
EMILIANO MAZZONICANZONE DI BLLEZZA
GIORGIO CONSOLINITANGO DELLE ROSE
SOLTANTOFERMI IL TEMPO
ALESSANDRA AMORUSOVIVERE A COLORI
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Munich Chamber OrchestraMozart: Clarinet concerto in A Majo, K. 622
Bavarian Radio Symphony OrchestraNielsen: Clarinet conerto, Op. 57
Armida String QuartetHaydn: String Quartet in G Major, Op. 76, No. 1, Hob II: 75
Calidore String QuartetMendelssohn: String Quartet No. 2 in A Minor, Op. 13, 1st and 2nd movements
Bavarian Radio Symphony OrchestraDvorak: Silver Moon from the opera Rusalka
Bavarian Radio Symphony OrchestraGounod: O Dieu! Que de bijoux, ah, je ris de me voir, from the opera Faust
Bavarian Radio Symphony OrchestraHandel: The Trumpet Shall Sound, from The Messiah
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
BeyreisWhat We Have*
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
Mike FreedmanDay of Change*
3:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Moira Smiley and VOCOSing About It
Crys MatthewsCall Them In
Ellen BukstelStrangers in This Land
Tim GrimmDreaming of King Lear
Lizzy Plotkin and Natalie SpearsThrough the Window
Dan HillOn the Other Side of Here*
Isabel FryszbergEnd of an Era*
Eliot BronsonEven This is Going to Pass
Tara MacLeanBeneath the Path of Crows*
Paul WeberOttawa Lament*
Big Little LionsTurn it Off*
Cootes ParadiseLittle Evie*
Forest SunA Million*
CalicoHold Your Head Up*
Dan CimaglioTil the Morning Light
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Leanna Betasamosake SimpsonViscosity*
MulligrubCanadian Classic*
Spirit of the BeehiveDeath
CFCFNight/Day/Work/Home*
DevoursPoltergeist*
Art d’EccoI am the Dance Floor*
Arlo ParksHope
FiverSick Gladiola*
Colin FowlieBury Me*
Dinosaur Jr.Take it Back
Xiu XiuGoodbye for Good
The ZorgsSpies Are Lurking*
Born RuffiansRing Finger*
Godspeed You! Black EmperorFire at Static Valley*
Century EggI Will Make Up a Method*
Cadence WeaponOn Me*
Rochelle JordanLove You Good*
Death from Above 1979Modern Guy*
LazermortisBelow the Sunrise*
Paul JacobsChristopher Robbins*
Dry CleaningStrong Feelings
Sook Yin Lee and Adam LitovitzLake Girls*
Chad VanGaalenEarth from a Distance*
JayWoodWhat You Do To Me*
SuunsInstrument*
Teke:TekeTekagami*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
LionLionWhat Remains
CatalystJolene
DrahdiwaberlLMAO (Der Ottag)
Die Buen im PelzFieber
Udo LindenbergStrassen-Fieber
Udo LindenbergWoddy Woddy Wodka
Udo LindenbergGermans
EmirsianZerschalegenes Herz
Maria ManaFind Me
Danger DanIch Verprugette die Sextouristen in Bangkok
MakkelaWayfaring Stranger
Gancino CircusSummer
/A\Grain Sand and Mud
Fury in the Slaughterhouse1995
MaulgruppeOktober