Log Mon May 30

* indicates Canadian Content

May 30, 2022

9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
MARIO BIONDISERENITY
MARIO BIONDISOMETHING THAT WAS BEAUTIFUL
GIUSY FERRERIPASSIONE POSITIVA
CORY WEEDSCAPRICCI DI CAMERE*
GIORGIAC’E’ DA FARE
GIORGIARIGUARDA NOI
EROS RAMAZZOTTILEI PERO’
PINO DANIELERESTA…RESTA CU MME
PINO DANIELEGENTE DISTRATTA
PINO DANIELETUTTA ‘NATA STORIA
PINO DANIELEBAMBINA
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Hans Fagius, organBach: Concerto in A Minor for organm after Vivaldi, BWV 593
Pratum Integrum Baroque Orchestra, Moscow, Susanne Regal, oboeTelemann: Concerto in C Minor for Oboe, violin, strings and continuo, TWV 52:c1
Pratum Integrum Baroque Orchestra, Moscow, Hans Fagius, organKrebes: Toccata and Fuge in E Major
Olga Ivesheykova, flute, Ekaterina Dryazhina, recorderTelemann: Concerto in E minor for recorder, flute, strings and continuo, WVW 52:e1
Pratum Integrum Baroque Orchestra, Moscow, Sergie Filchenko, violin, Pavel Filchenko, violinTelemann: Concerto Grosso in G Major for two violins, strings and continuo, TWV 52:g1
Hans Fagius, organKrebs: Was Gott thus das is Wohlgtan
Hans Fagius, organKrebs: Her Jesu Christ dich zu un Wend
Hans Fagius, organWalther: Concerto in C Minor
Pratum Integrum Baroque Orchestra, Moscow, Sergie Filchenko, violin, Pavel Filchenko, violinVivaldi: Concert in A Minor for two voilins and orchestra, Opus 3, No. 8
Pratum Integrum Baroque Orchestra, MoscowSchwarzkopf: The Nightingale and the Cuckoo
Pratum Integrum Baroque Orchestra, MoscowBach: Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 538
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Elliott BroodBird Dog*
Elliott BroodSecond Son*
The Dustin Bentall OutfitRailroad*
Dustin Bentall and The SmokesOrion*
Madison OldsThank You*
The Glorious SonsShapeless Art*
The Glorious SonsMy Poor Heart*
Jesse CookSwitchback*
Blu HopkinsLove Song in a ‘d’*
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Mairi RankinThe First Pint*
June Carter CashRing of Fire
David Grisman and Daniel KoialkaEighth of January
Garnet RogersOh, How Happy*
ManranPuirt
Iris DeMentThe Way I Should
Mark KnopflerLost on the River
Jamal PortoGamar Badami
Boubacar TraoreDjonkana
Tedeshi Trucks BandShelter
John Redbourn GroupDeath and the Lady
Sigrid Moldestad and Liv Merete KrokenAlfred
TriboroPull for the Shore
Aaron Collis and Emilia BartellaForm a Line*
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Donna DunlopLouisiana Sky*
Donna DunlopBlue Moon in My Bones*
Donna DunlopEagles*
Donna DunlopBacklight*
Donna DunlopLove is Working for You*
Donna DunlopWondrous Boy*
Donna DunlopSomething in the Air*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
Ozric TentaclesOddweird
HawkwindSmall Objects In Space
Mike MurrayUntil Then*
PortalYour Kettle*
YesClose To The Edge (Live)
YesChanges
YesI’m Running
Max WebsterCharmonium*
Stephen Carl O’SheaJan 31, 2021*
David Barrett TrioBattle Of Tribulation*
RiversideCaterpillar And The Barbed Wire
Kalle WallnerSix
SylvanNot A Goodbye
Porcupine TreeFear Of A Blank Planet
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
All The Best From HawaiiHawaiian Wedding Song
Tania JoyPlanks And Marietta*
Massive Attack with Tracey ThornThe Hunter Gets Captured By The Game
Princess CenturyStill The Same*
Clea AnaisStars Still Dying*
BoyNo Sleep For The Dreamer
Sweet AlibiSlow Down*
Gold And YouthRuins*
Deanna PetcoffTrash Bag*
The ClashThe Guns of Brixton
SupersuckersMust’ve Been High