Log Mon May 23

* indicates Canadian Content

May 23, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonVincent (Starry, Starry Night)
Richard SmithThe Entertainer
Richard SmithMr. Lucky
Parker HastingsTwin Spires
Parker HastingsLet the Music Speak
Caleb MoraeEtude Allegro
Richard SmithStreets of Laredo
Richard SmithWalking the Strings
Parker HastingsWe Are Here
Parker HastingsThem That Got
8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Dominic MancusoIl Pescivendolo*
Dominic MancusoNon Andare Via*
Gig Dialessio/Loredana BerteRespirare
Pierdavide CaroneNani
DolceneraCi Vediamo a Cada
Samuele BersniUn Pallone
ArisaLa Notte
NoemiSono Solo Parole
Eugenio FinardiE Tu Lo Chiami Dio
Chiara CivelloAl Posto del Mondo
Marlene KuntzCanzone per un Figlio
Alessandro CasilloE’ Vero
Celeste GaiaCarlo
MonteverdiSinfonia de il Ritorno di Ulisse
MerolaGiaccona
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Anna Vinnitskaya, pianoSchubert: Sonata No. 14 in A Minor, Op. 143, D. 784
Anna Vinnitskaya, pianoBrahms: Rhapsody No. 1 in B Minor, Op. 79
Anna Vinnitskaya, pianoBrahms: Rhapsody No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 79
Anna Vinnitskaya, pianoDebussy: Suite Bergamasque
Anna Vinnitskaya, pianoDebussy: L’Isle Joyuese
Anna Vinnitskaya, pianoProkofiev: Sonata No. 2 in D Minor, Op. 14
Anna Vinnitskaya, pianoBrahms: Intermezzo Op. 117, Op. 1
Elizaveta Miller, pianoBeethoven: Sonata No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 10, No. 1
Elizaveta Miller, pianoBeethoven: Bagatelle No. 6 in E Flat Major, Op. 126
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Jeremy DutcherMehcinut*
Jeremy DutcherEssuwinike*
Jeremy DutcherEqpahak*
Jeremy DutcherUltestakon*
Jeremy DutcherSakomawit*
Jeremy DutcherOqiton*
Jeremy DutcherKoselwintuwakon*
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Winifred Horan and FriendsO’Neill’s Jigs
Friends of Fiddler’s GreenWhen the Hauling’s Over*
Sharon Shanon and FriendsThe Whitestrand Sling
Post Isaac’s Fisherman’s FriendsSouth Australia
Mary Cay Brass and FriendsThe Green Mountain/Tarboltan/Siobhan O’Donnell’s
Hazel Dickens and FriendsCoal Tattoo
Mark Schatz and FriendsLast Old Dollar
Rodney and Randy Miller and FriendsLamplighters/Kildare Fancy
Liz Doherty and FriendsA Dinny McLaughlin Set*
The Friendly City PlayboysTeardrops in My Eyes
Donal Lunny and FriendsApril the 3rd
Alisdair Roberts and FriendsThe Laverock in the Blackthorn
Rick Fines and FriendsThe Last Time*
Rig a Jig Jig and FriendsWayford Bridge/Hindringham Long Dance Tunes
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Janis IanI’m Still Standing
EfratLet Go
Ana EggeWait a Minute
Charlotte CornfieldHeadlines*
Laurel PremoHop High
T. BuckleyFrame by Frame*
T. BuckleyFather’s Child*
T. BuckleyBefore I Get to Turn Around*
Annie SumiOver the Hills*
Ann Vriend (AV)Anything I Know*
Andrea RamoloEnd of Time*
8:00 pm – This Micrpophone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Ryan KennedyWild Sky*
Silla and RiseHow Lucky We Are (feat. Tanya Tagaq)*
Tanya TagaqEarth Monster*
Olenka and the Autumn LoversThe Decline*
The Four Of CupsThe Art Of War*
JP LancasterSolemn Hymns*
Jared DohertyOh Sunshine*
Marlaena MooreAll Alone/Full Of Love*
Sarah Jane ScoutenMan In Love*
The Fly SmackersDon’t Put Her Down, You Helped Put Her There*
Ghostly HoundsSlipping*
Dogtooth and NailI Believe You
Caleb HartHustle and Bustle ft Track7*