Log Mon May 20

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 20, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Gun
Daniel Champagne That’s Why I Still Chase the Sky
Daniel Champagne The Great Dividing Range
My One & Only Heart of Mine
My One & Only Mom & Dad
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Daniel Champagne Super Nova
Daniel Champagne Come As You Are
My One & Only To My Rescue
My One & Only Of Lord, I Need Some Mercy
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Amanda Rheaume Firefly*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Suzanne Jarvie Headless Rider*
Suzanne Jarvie Point Blank*
Suzanne Jarvie In the Clear*
Suzanne Jarvie One It Finds*
Suzanne Jarvie All in Place*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
LAURA PAUSINI STRANI AMORI
GIANNI BELLA NON SI PUO’ MORIRE DENTRO
I CUGINI DI CAMPAGNA ANIMA MIA
I POOH PICCOLA KATY
CLAUDIO BAGLIONI SIGNORA LIA
ROCKY ROBERTS STASERA MI BUTTO
PAOLO BUSATO LA PICCININA*
JIMMY FONTANA IL MONDO
VASCO ROSSI BOLLICINE
EMMA NON E’ L’INFERNO
FRANCESCO RENGA LA TUA BELLEZZA
CLAUDIO VILLA GRANADA
ANTONELLO VENDITTI RICORDATI DI ME
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Staatskapelle Berlin/Geroge Enescu Philharmonic Chorus Enescu: Rumanian Rhapsody No. 2 in D Major, Op. 11
Staatskapelle Berlin/Geroge Enescu Philharmonic Chorus Verdi: Quattro Pezzi Sacri
Staatskapelle Berlin/Geroge Enescu Philharmonic Chorus Bach/Carpenter: Improvisations
Staatskapelle Berlin/Geroge Enescu Philharmonic Chorus Enescu: Symphony No. 1 in E Flat Major, Op. 13, 1st movement
Staatskapelle Berlin/Geroge Enescu Philharmonic Chorus Britten: Violin Concerto in D Minor, Op. 15
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Home Routes Radio with Mitch Podolak
Wretched Refuse String Band Mississippi Sawyer
Oysterband The Old Triangle
Oysterband Bold Riely
Oysterband Bright Morning Star
Pattri Kustorok and Jeremy Rusu Ragtime Annie/Red Wing*
Pattri Kustorok and Jeremy Rusu Iced Capp Swing*
Pattri Kustorok and Jeremy Rusu Bluegrass in the Backwoods*
Vanaver Caravan Pastures of Plenty
Dakota Dave Hull The Rights of Man
Dakota Dave Hull Jubilo
Dakota Dave Hull 900 Miles
Bill and Kate Isles Public Radio
Bill and Kate Isles Cool Water
Bill and Kate Isles Flood Waters
The Duhks Coloured Aristocracy*
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
Meliah Intro: Coffee Cake
Meliah Exit: Coffee Cake
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Paul deLay Band Fourteen Dollars in the Bank
Harpdog Brown A New Day is Dawning*
Mary Lane Leave That Wine Alone
Matt Andersen Better Than You Want*
Katarina Pejak Down with Me
Kenny ‘Beedy Eyes’ Smith & the House Bumpers Scratchin’ Your Head
Mike Goudreau The Blues is Killing Me*
Mighty Mike Schermer Baby Down the Well
The BB King Blues Band Irene Irene
Jimmy Reiter Lucy Mae Blues
Jenie Thai Night on Fire*
Dawn Tyler Watson Away Too Fast*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Rush Subdivisions*
Roine Stolt Spirit Of The Rebel
OSI Be The Hero
Cleopatrick Calling It Off*
Boargod (moan 1)*
Crack The Sky I’m A Good Man
Yes That, That Is
Falling Edge I Will Not Comply*
Steven Wilson The Raven That Refused To Sing (Live)
King Crimson 21st Century Schizoid Man (Live)
David Barrett Trio Featuring Crown Lands Beneath The Desert*
Camel Another Night
Carptree By Your Own Device
Dukes Of The Orient Strange Days
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Champion The Monster*
E4 Time is Up*
IMAscore Feel no Pain
Decoded Feedback A kill to an end*
London Music Works Invincible Theme (World of Warcraft)
Aviators Way of the Strong
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Songs of Our Native Daughters Barbados
Big Fancy Everything I Ever Had*
Emilie Kahn Seeking*
Sam Tudor Holiday*
Mother Sun Flower*
The Houses Where We Grew Up Drinker’s Remorse*
Praises C to C*
Archaics Not For Nothing*
Sonreal Potential*
Young Doctors in Love Just Give Me A Little Bit Of Your Love*
The Blue Stones The Hard Part*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
The SoulJazz Orchestra Black Orchid*
JC Muyonjo Time after time
Athieno Sukuma wiki
Gachago Ni wewe
Afrie Yori yori
Mike Kayihura Ndugu kalisa
Angel Mutoni Niragir.a
Darkie Fiction Selula
Pxdre Jxck Vacay
Wani In2u
Riddym likkle time
Buck65 Way back when*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>