Log Mon May 2

* indicates Canadian Content

May 02, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonBlue Skies
EmiSunshine and The RainDiamonds
EmiSunshine and The RainMiss Anna
The Faux PawsGaucmaster
The Faux PawsChild of the Great Lakes
Reed ElliotteYou Ain’t Woman Enough
EmiSunshine and The RainBusy Being Me
EmiSunshine and The RainJosephine
The Faux PawsMontauk
The Faux PawsDBW
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – Panorma Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Dominic MancusoIl Pescivendolo*
Dominic MancusoNon Andare Via*
Gig Dialessio & Loredana BerteBespirare
Pier Davide CaroneNani
DolceneraCi Vediamo A Casa
Samuele BersaniUn Pallque
ArisaLa Notte
NoemiSono Solo Parole
Eucenio FinardiE Tu Lo Chiami Dio
Chiaria CivelloAl Posto Del Mondo
Marlene KuntzCanzone Per un Figlio
Alessandro CasilloE Vero
Celeste GaiaCarlo
MonteverdiSinfonia de Il Ritorno Di Ulisse
MerolaGiaccona
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Martin Grubinger and Leonhard Schmidinger, percussionCamilo: Just Kidding
Martin Grubinger and Leonhard Schmidinger, percussionGilberto: Chega de Saudade (No More Longing)
Martin Grubinger and Leonhard Schmidinger, percussionCamilo: One More Once
Martin Grubinger and Leonhard Schmidinger, percussionPiazzolla: Libertango, arranged for brass and percussion
Martin Grubinger and Leonhard Schmidinger, percussionCamilo: Caribe
Martin Grubinger and Leonhard Schmidinger, percussion, Ferhan Onder, pianoSay: Variations for two pianos and percussion
Martin Grubinger and Leonhard Schmidinger, percussion, Ferhan Onder, pianoBartok: Sonata for two pianos and percussion
Martin Grubinger and Leonhard Schmidinger, percussion, Ferhan Onder, pianoPiazzolla: Libertango, arranged for two pianos and percussion
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Andriy KhlyvnyukHey hey Rise Up
BoomboxStalevi Kviti
Svjatoslav VakarchukHuk Mit
Tina KarolUkraina Ukraina
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
BrollachanFire Wire Set*
Steeleye SpanThe Old Turf Fire
Ron KavanaHole Fire/Beyond the Pale
Marry Manx and Kevin BreitI’m on Fire*
Ian TamblynCampfire Light*
ImarThe Firebird
GlymjackLight the Evening Fire
ForebittersFire Down Below
Midnight SkyracerFuel to My Fire
BellowheadFire Marengo
DallaTan and Gove (The Smyth’s Fire)
RomaneGypsy Fire
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Jordana TalskySuperpower*
Matt PatershukTurn the Radio Up*
Caroline WilesGrateful*
EfratWe Just Need Love
Eli WestGinny’s Little Longhorn
John McCutcheonBucket List
John Gage and Aaron BibelhauserAnalog Side
John Wort HannamRound and Round*
Red Dirt SkinnersA Life on Pause*
Chris CooleMy Name is Lie*
Big Little LionsYou Know They Lie*
Craig RobertsonTruth is Everywhere*
JabbourMyriad*
T. BuckleyBefore I Get to Turn Around*
Finny McConnellStars*
8:00 pm – This Microphones with Richard Tronson
softcultperfect blue*
Leon PatrizCarry On*
fontaines dcbig shot
Frank MonaYou Again*
Mother MotherWEEP*
THNDRlightfromthebluescreen*
Daniel Romano’s OutfitBaby If We Stick It Out*
the GrowlersDie And Live Forever
wet legtoo late now
LammpingBeyond The Veil*
Rich AucoinReset*