Log Mon May 13

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 13, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Troubadour
The Steel Wheels Wild as We Came Here
The Steel Wheels Scrape Me Off the Ceiling
Connla Pilot
Connla Daily Growing
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Amber Brown House of the Rising Sun
The Steel Wheels This Year
The Steel Wheels Time to Rest
Connla Wayfairing Stranger
Connla Crunchy Hill
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Claire Coupland Love in Your Eyes*
Benjamine William Pike Someone Else’s Tears
The Pairs Woman*
Judy Brown Something I Need*
Emilyn Stam & Filippo Gambetta The Spontaneous Zuchini*
Same Latitude as Rome Stay the Course*
Same Latitude as Rome Perth’s Mammoth Cheese*
Same Latitude as Rome Lost Patrol*
Andy Hughes My New Sweater*
Matt Andersen Free Man*
Naming the Twins One Storm from Home*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Laura Pausini Io Canto
Laura Pausini Il Mio Canto Libero
Laura Pausini Destinazione Paradiso
Giusy Ferreri Novembre
Giusy Ferreri Stai Fermo Li
Giusy Ferreri Non Ti Scordar Di Me
Laura Pausini La Mia Banda Suona Il Rock
Laura Pausini Quando
Laura Pausini Strada Facendo
Lesley Garreti O Mio Babbino Caro
Pat Benatar Innamorata
Laura Pausini Stella Gemella
Laura Pausini Cinque Giorni
Alida Angelo*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
NDR Symphony Orchestra Schumann: Piano Concert in A Minor, Op. 54
NDR Symphony Orchestra Schumann: Reverie (from Scenes of Childhood), Op. 15, No. 7
NDR Symphony Orchestra Elgar: Enigma Variations, Op 36
NDR Symphony Orchestra Bruckner: Symphony No. 4
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul Trenwith Soaring on the Strings
The Grascals Teardrops in My Eyes
The Grascals Where I Come From
Dale Ann Bradley The Circle is Small
Dale Ann Bradley Passin’ Thru
Sonoran Dogs Rough Side of Life
Sonoran Dogs Salt Spring
Peter McLaughlin Slow River Running
Sonoran Dogs Another Dog in the Pound
Sonoran Dogs Love Please Come Home
Sonoran Dogs Tyler’s Breakdown
2:00 pm – Ground Zero with CFBX
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Harpdog Brown Vicious, Vicious Vodka*
Tiffany Pollack & Eric Johanson Blues in My Blood
Manx Marriner Mainline Rattlesnake Blues*
Sue Foley The Ice Queen*
Christone ‘Kingfish’ Ingram Love Ain’t My Favorite Word
Fruteland Jackson Good as Your Last Dollar
Sunday Wilde It Hurts Me Too*
Duke Robillard ft. Dave Howard Don’t Bother Trying to Steal Her Love
Terry Brennan Drop Dat Monkey*
The Cash Box Kings Smoked Jowl Blues
Brandon Santini Beggin’ Baby
Tedeschi Trucks Band When Will I Begin
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
King Crimson In The Court Of The Crimson King
The Alan Parsons Project The Eagle Will Rise Again
Alan Parsons The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
The Hunter & The Potter Overture*
FM Phasors On Stun*
Alan Parsons Soiree Fantastique
Ten2Nine You Alone*
RPWL A New World
Alan Parsons I Can’t Get There From Here
Glowsun Flower Of Mist*
13Go Here Comes The Right*
Morglbl La Lepre A Elise
Damanek The Crawler
Riverside Wasteland
Portal Your Kettle*
Nine Stones Close Threads
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Decoded Feedback Dark Star*
M.Temptelton & aA, Munson Saw the seed*
London Music Works OPening Theme (Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2)
Nobuo Uematsu Aerith Theme
London Philarmonic Orchestra Final Fantasy Main Theme
Hennie Bekker Atmos*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Diemm (We Are) Love Poetry*
Hush Hush Noise Into the Sun*
Wallgrin Kiss Me In A Casket*
Ciscandra Nostalghia Plastic Heart
The Pack AD Sorrow*
Geoff Berner Jail*
Apollo Suns A Lesson Learned*
GO FEVER Feel So Much
No Sinner All Woman*
Dirty Fuss Talk About It
Wooden Horsemen It Don’t Matter*
Royal Trux Suburban Junky Lady
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
The Creole Choir Of Cuba Camina Como Chencha*
Papa Wemba Show me the way
Youssoupha Les disques de mon pere
Mbilia Bel Nakei Nairobi
Pepe Kalle Pon Moun Paka Bouge
Awilo Longomba Cache Cache
Jp Mpiana Ndombolo
Makoma Napesi

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>