Log Mon May 10

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

May 10, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
Rafa RosarioLa duena dello swing B
David Restivo TrioTrain to Catrania*
Bandabardo’Il principiante
Rafa RosarioLa duena dello swing A
Renzo ArboreSmorza a lights
Giasnna NanniniI maschi
Sergio FranchiSurdato nnamurato
Lorella CuccariniLa notte vola
Cesare Dell’AnnaTre Sorelle
Gianni MorandiUno di noi
Max Gazze’Siamo come siamo
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraTcherepnin: The Descent of the Virgin Mary into Hell
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraGolovanov: Wep Not for Me, O Mother, from Hymns for Lent, Holy Week and Easter, Op. 37
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraGolovanov: Thy Ressurection, O Christ Our Savior, from Hymns for Lent, Holy Week and Easter, Op. 37
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraGolovanonv: We Praise Thee from Hymns for Lent, Holy Week and Easter, Op. 37
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraGolovanov: O Gentle Light from Hymns for Lent, Holy Week and Easterm, Op. 37
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraGolovanonv: Suite from the opera Empress Yurata for femal choir and orchestra
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraRachmaninoff: The Bells, Op. 35, Parts 3 and 4
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Rachel WalkerLa Luain
Jeffrey StrakerReady to Be Brave*
Sarah McQuaidThe Silence Above Us
Kim Richey, Linda McRae and Doug CoxRenee*
Angie NusseyAll Your Courage*
Angie NusseyForgotten Names*
Angie NusseyFormer Me*
Angie NusseyCount Me Out*
Julie TitleA Wreath to Lay*
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
TunicRadius*
Miesha and the SpanksI Used to Care (I Don’t Care)*
Death From AboveLove Letter*
JayWoodWhat You Do to Me*
Doohickey CubicleSign Here*
AutogrammAnxiety*
Tune-YardsHold Yourself
Dry CleaningHer Hippo
TunsKeeping Options Open*
Daniel LanoisDance On*
CFCFAfter the After*
Rec CenterFamous Friends
Lydia AinsworthWicked Game*
Dominique Fils-AmieYou Left Me*
The Weather StationRobber*
Colin FowlieInside Out*
Xiu XiuGoodbye for Good
Les Shirley1994*
Mo KenneyStrange Powers*
FM BerlinGood Magic*
Arlo ParksFor Violet
Leanna Betasamosake SimpsonSurface Tension*
BerniceLone Swan*
Godspeed You! Black EmperorFirst of the Last Glaciers*
US GirlsRosebud*
Chad VangaalenNighwaves*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
WingenfelderSendeschluss Testbild
All Diese GewaltEtwas Passiert
Neuzeitliche BodenbalageHaare
Gabi DelgadoFriede den Hutten, Kreig den Palasten
DAFDer Sheriff
RummelsnuffMullabfuhr
Kala BrisellaDark Star
Kommando ElefantAmateure
Urlaub in PolenImpusle Response
Foyer des ArtsWas ist Super?
Whoiswelanski16 Herts
CulkJahre Spater
Go Go GazelleKlapp Dein Visier Hoch, Erika
The Beauty of GeminaWhere Has it All Gone
BlackmailIt’s Always a Fuse to Live at Full Blast