Log Mon Mar 8

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

March 08, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
Angelo MorabitoGo easy on me
Grenville PintoCannon in D*
Mojito BandLa cintura
Laura CremaBrigas Nunca Mais*
Paolo BusatoO sole mio*
Cristina FontanelliGranada
Michael CiufoSogno*
Enzo ScacchiaSupersaltarello
Enzo ScacchiaDiabolica
Claudio SantaluceMezzo la piazza*
Michela MusolinoNavigannu
SalvarioCaro Amico
SalvarioPubblicita’
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Cologne Chamber OrchestraBeethoven: Piano Concerto No. 2 in B Flat Major, Op. 19
Cologne Chamber OrchestraMozart: Sinfonia Concertante for violin, viola and orchestra
Cologne Chamber OrchestraBrahms: Piano Quartet No. 3 in C Minor., Op. 60
Cologne Chamber OrchestraSchubert: Octet in F Major, D. 803, 2nd movement
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Hand-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Ghalia VoltMeet Me in My Dreams
Jack de KeyzerSupernatural*
Peter ParcekThe World is Upside Down
Long John BaldryYou’re the One*
Curtis SalgadoWhat Did Me In Did Me Well
Cathy Grier & the TroublemakersHappiness Blues
JP Williams Blues Band ft. Ekat PereyraMighty Dangerous Boogie
McKenna MendelsonBorn Under a Bad Sign*
Harpdog BrownBlue Light Boogie*
A Band Called SamVoice of the Bues
Nora Jean WallaceI Can’t Stop
Ronnie Earl & the BroadcastersAlbert’s Stomp
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Yukon BlondeGood Time*
Beat SexuPassion Donjon*
PUPFloodgates*
Property//Think Electric!*
Nature WalkSundaying*
ShameBorn in Luton
The Blaze Velluto CollectionSirens*
Plants and AnimalsLe Queens*
Freelove FeenerShoulder Season*
The AvalanchesWe Go On
Tami NeilsonYou Were Mine*
Kacy & Clayton, Marlon WilliamsOld Fashioned Man*
DJ ShubSmoke Dance Two*
Black Country, New RoadSunglasses
Dominique Fils-AmieLove Take Over*
BlessedMovement*
BegoniaOut of My Head (live)*
The Besnard LakesThe Father of Time Wakes Up*
Arlo ParksHope
RHYEHelpless*
Kiwi Jr.Only Here for a Haircut*
Andy ShaufLiving Room*
The Weather StationTried to Tell You*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
FotosRauschen
International MusicWassermann
Love MachineHauptbahnhof
KraftwerkTrans Europa Express
Einsturzende NeubautenGrazer Damm
InfamisKammerspiel
The Young GodsOur House
InchtabokatablesHealing Hands
Shiny GnomesIt’s All Here
Heidi HappyMy Love Won’t Wait for You
AvecWaiting For
ExtrabreitDie Fressen Aus Dem Pott
SondaschuleCosta Liebt Dich
KellerkommandoMein Nachbar