Log Mon Mar 28

March 28, 2022

9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO and LUCA ANASTASIO
ELIZABETH SHEPERD MICHAEL OCCHIPINTIRIVERMAN*
ELIZABETH SHEPERD. MICHAEL OCCIHIPINTIANY OTHER WAY*
ELIZABETH SHEPERD. MICHAEL OCCHIPINTILOVERS IN A DANGEROUS TIME*
THE DAVID RESTIVO TRIOTRAIN TO CATANIA*
THE DAVID RESTIVO TRIOMOONLIGHT IN MODICA*
THE DAVID RESTIVO TRIOARANCINA*
BERTOLI E TAZENDASPUNTA LA LUNA DAL MONTE
TIZIANO FERROL’OLIMPIADE
CAMALEONTIVISO D’ANGELO
10:00 am – DW Music Festivals with Rick Fulker
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraTcherepnin: The Descent of the Virgin Mary to Hell
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraGolovanov: Weep Not for Me, O Mother from Hymps for Lent, Holy Week and Easter, Op. 37
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraGolovanov: Thy Resurrection, O Christ Our Saviour, from Hymns for Lent, Holy Week and Easter, Op. 37
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraGolovanov: We Praise Thee from Hymns for Lent, Holy Week and Easter, Op. 37
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraGolovanov: O Gentle Light from Hymns for Lent, Holy Week and Easter, Op. 37
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraGolovanov: Suite from the opera Empress Yurata for female choir and orchestra
Moscow Synodal Choir, Moscow State Chamber Choir, Russian National OrchestraRachmaninoff: The Bells, Op. 35, Parts 3 and 4
8:00 am – Body Paragraphs with Harrowsmith Radio
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Taj WeekesLet Your Voice Be As Loud
Savina YannatouA Fairy’s Love Song
Luke MichielsenWorking Man*
Ron KorbForbidden Love*
Jackie MittooGypsy Love*
Daby ToureKiba
AvivaChadesh Yameinu*
Ladom EnsemblePrelude and Dance*
Lesllie AlexanderLay Me Down*
1:00 pm – Afro Drive with Joan Edah
AsaOcean
ZinoleeskyRocking
Omah lay Ft Justin BieberAttention
ZinoleeskyBlessing
TimayaNo Pressure
SelaseeSweet Sweet Lovin*
Asake ft OlamideOmo Ope
Kiaa DanielOshe
Ladipoe Ft FireboyRunning
Mike Steven & OkaidjaYou Aint No Good*
MohbadBackside
TeknoMufasa
Sarkodie ft King PromiseCant Let Go
Chief Obi ft OlamideCarry Go
Paige ft Sdala BKhanyisa
AsakeTrabaye
Nomfundo ft Sha Sha & Ami FakuPhakade
King PromiseSelfish
Wanitwa ft Master KGDali Nguwe
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Live From the 8 with Adam Berls
The Dead SouthKeep on the Sunny Side*
Austin BelleJust Drive*
Samantha Martin & The HaggardHeavy Load*
Bryson Waind and the CBGrandpa’s Car*
Peter Willie YoungtreeStanding on the Road, Kicking Gravel*
Willy BlizzardRocky Mountain Train*
Lee RogersHellbound
Ian TysonThe Yellow Dress*
William PrinceLittle Things*
Leeroy StaggerMore Love Than Money*
Robbie BankesIvan, Ivan*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
GenesisIn The Beginning
GenesisThe Cinema Show
GenesisSupper’s Ready
GenesisWatcher Of The Skies (Live)
GenesisFirth of Fifth
GenesisSquonk
Rewiring GenesisThe Carpet Crawlers
Sean LuciwCloud Five*
Doom’s ChildrenPsyche Hospital Blues*
SagaIt Doesn’t Matter (Who You Are)*
ZonAstral Projector*
Max WebsterAmerica’s Veins*
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”
7:00 pm – Coffee, Adventures and Sunsets with Paolo Bigit
Esteban HerreraSoledad*
Bill Sample & Darlene CooperHere’s to life*
Teenage Art SceneCooler than Before*
Esteban HerreraAyer*
Ethan IversonHad I but Known
Bill Sample & Darlene CooperI’ll be seeing you*
Angela VerbruggeMaybe now’s the Time*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Illuminati HottiesGrowth
IskweSweet Tuesday*
GeoffroyCold World*
JC CampbellWalk In Love*
Sam WeberSurvival*
CaribouYour Love Will Set You Free*
5th ProjektThe Labyrinth*
The ArchaicsRepetitions*
The Blue StonesBe My Fire*
Fake SharkFeel That Way(feat. Madison Olds)*
L.A. WitchMaybe The Weather
The Pack ADWoke Up Weird*