Log Mon Mar 26

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 26, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon In the Evening
Poco ft. Rusty Young All Fired Up
Poco ft. Rusty Young My Friend
Dori Freeman Just Say It Now
Dori Freeman Ern & Zorry Sneakin’ Bitin’ Dog
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
America Barajas Exs & Ohs
Dori Freeman Lovers on the Run
Dori Freeman If I Could Make You My Own
Poco ft. Rusty Young Waitin’ for the Sun
Poco ft. Rusty Young Crazy Love
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
The Wailin’ Jennys Loves Me Like a Rock*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Chris Ronald Everything Goes Green*
Ryan Cook Mid-Morning Cry*
The New Customs Leave Me Cold*
Dori Freeman Just Say It Now
Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers So Familiar
Piper Hayes In My Bones*
Piper Hayes Carless*
Piper Hayes Big Red*
Piper Hayes Honey*
Drew McIvor Crooked Smile*
The Kelly Song Collective Scatter My Ashes
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
REMO GERMANI BACI
CLAUDIO SANTALUCE L’INCIDENTE*
RICCARDO DEL TURCO LUGLIO
ROMINA POWER IO SONO PER IL SABATO
MARCO MASINI VAFFANCULO
SANTAROSA SOUVENIR
FIORELLA MANNOIA QUELLO CHE LE DONNE NON DICONO
SANDRO GIACOBBE SIGNORA MIA
RITA PAVONE LA PARTITA DI PALLONE
I SANTO CALIFORNIA TORNERO’
SCIALPI ROCKIN ROLLIN
RON NON ABBIAMO BISOGNO DI PAROLE
FAUSTO LEALI MI MANCHI
PATTY PRAVO DIMMI CHE NON VUOI MORIRE
DON BACKY L’AMORE
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Bach: Fantasy in G Major, BWV 572
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Bach: Wacher auf, Ruft uns die Stimme, BWV 140
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Handel/Mozart: The Messiah, German Version
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Bach: Christ ist Erstanden (Christ is Risen), BWV 627
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Bach: Erstanden is dre Heil’ge Christ (The Holy Christ is Risen). BWV 628
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Bach: Ershiene is der Herrlich Tag (The Glorious Day Has Come), BWV 629
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Lex Plexus Kickin’ Off the Boom*
Lex Plexus Shiny Time Pretzel*
1:00 pm – Chinese Eyes with Victoria
Nan You ji Gu du de yanshuojia
Emily James Too late*
Katle Frank Something I can’t deny*
Liu Huan Feng Huang Yu Fei
Liu Huan Xiao ao Jiang Hu
Juxtapose Don’t shake my hand*
Burgundy Drive Goodbye son*
Lo As we go*
Chen Li Hua
3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Dean Baltesson Homeless Hils*
Texture and Light Eat Magic*
Hearing Trees Let it be Colours*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps Give Me a Holler
Myles Goodwyn ft. Jack de Keyzer Nobody Lies (About Having the Blues)*
Victor Wainwright & the Train Thank You Lucille
Tim Woods Image is Clear
Cootes Paradise This Train is Rollin’*
Billy Thompson Silent Warrior
Jack de Keyzer Ride with Me*
Heather Newman Burn Me Alive
The Bluesbones Going Down
The Mighty Duck Blues Band ft. John Dickie Hammered & Nailed*
Tinsley Ellis Satisfied
The Reverend Shawn Amos Does My Life Matter
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Peter Gabriel Secret World (Live)
Hawkwind Hasan I Sabha
Iron Maiden Hocus Pocus
Dead Quiet Moon Curser*
Michigan 3470*
FM One O’Clock Tomorrow
Texture & Light Merlin*
Captain Beyond Dancing Madly Backwards (On A Sea Of Air)
Morglbl Untold Stories
David Bowie Dark Star
The Devin Townsend Project Higher*
Dream Aria Flower Duet*
The Guess Who One Way Road To Hell*
If These Trees Could Talk Beneath The Sky
Cydemind Stream Capture
Atomic Odyssey Perspective
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Bryon Tosoff Darkness to Light*
Nobuo Uematsu Zephyr Memroies
Nobuo Uematsu One-Winged Angel
Isabelle Fortier Aurore*
Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Rhapsody on the theme of Paganini*
London Philarmonic Orchestra Final Fantasy Main Theme
Masashi Hamauzu Fabula Nova Crhystallis
Yoko Shimomura Somnus
Gonzales Minor Fantasy*
Yoko Shimomura Apocalipsys Noctis
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Matthew Good Apparitions*
Laura Benitez and the Heartache Whiskey Makes Me Love You
Sarah Jane Scouten Coupe De Ville Rag*
Okay Mann In The End/i*
Shred Kelly The Cold*
Shred Kelly Family, Oh Family*
Shred Kelly Stay Gold*
The Tragically Hip Something On*
Hearing Trees I’ve Got Magic*
The Dudes Everybody Dies Too Soon*
Big John Bates Black Timber*
The Beaches Back of My Heart*
The Wet Secrets Sunshine*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>