Log Mon Mar 22

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

March 22, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
RAUL CASADEICIAO MARE
RAUL CASADEIROMAGNA MIA
RAUL CASASEISIMPATIA
ANDREA BONIFAZICILIEGI ROSA
ANDREA BONIFAZIFERNANDO
LAURA PAUSINIIO SI
NINO D’ANGELOSENZA GIACCA E CRAVATTA
LOREDANA BERTE’NONSONO UNA SIGNORA
ANGELO BRANDUARDIALLA FIERA DELL’EST
FAUSTO LEALIA CHI
ANNA OXAE’ TUTTO UN ATTIMO
ANNA TATANGELORAGAZZA DI PERIFERIA
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Philharmonia Orchestra LondonBeethoven: Symphony No. 1 in C Major, Op. 21
Philharmonic Orchestra LondonChin: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
Philharmonic Orchestra LondonBeethoven: Symphony No. 7 in A Major, Op. 92
City of Birmingham SymphonyBrahms: Naine for chorus and orchestra, after text by F. Schiller, Op. 82
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Handi Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Mary LaneLeave That Wine Alone
Greg KavanaghGotta Change the Game*
AJ FullertonThe Forgiver and the Runaway
Dione TaylorWorkin’*
Giles RobsonDon’t Give Up on the Blues
Danny Brooks & Lil Miss DebiNo Easy Way Out*
JP Williams Blues Band ft.Ekat PereyraMighty Dangerous Boogie
New Moon Jelly Roll Freedome RockersBlue Guitar
Sam BarlowFaith in the Blues
Bobby RushHard Times
The Smoke Wagon Blues BandMemphis Soul*
Erin Harpe ft. Jim CountrymanI Hate That Train Called the M&O
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Alicia ClaraFlowers Were Better*
Vagina WitchcraftMercury*
Divide and DissolveOblique
Goat GirlSad Cowboy
Russell LouderLight of the Moon*
BegoniaIntro (The Other Side)*
Mo KenneySwimming Song*
The Besnard LakesNew Revolution*
Emma Beko, RymzParty*
The Wet SecretsMaybe We’ll Make a Plan*
BlessedStructure*
Kacy & Clayton, Marlon WilliamsLast Burning Ember*
Spencer BurtonHard Time*
Black Country, New RoadSunglasses
Julien BakerFavor
Freelove FeenerRosegold Horizon*
Dominique Fils-AmieHome to Me*
BerniceYour Beautiful House*
RhyeHoly*
Kiwi Jr.Omaha*
Arlo ParksFor Violet*
Ariel PosenHeart By Heart*
The Weather StationSubdivisions*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Honshu WolvesGoddess
FotosRauschen
LimoFrancesca
Kristina JungGodzilla
The Elephant CircusGuillotine
Fiona DanielBackyard
Brother GrimmA Letter to Bob
Two Wooden StonesSold My Soul
The Great BertholonisTrembling Hands Breakdown
TocotronicThis Boy is Tocotronic
BlumfeldVerstarker
FinkDurchreise
Jupiter JonesHey! Menetekel!
Rhythmische BeobachterTinkerbell