Log Mon Mar 21

* indicates Canadian Content

March 21, 2022

8:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Jonathon
Michael JonathonWinter Has Me In Its Grip
Po’ Ramblin’ BoysThe Blues Are Close At Hand
Po’ Ramblin’ BoysHickory, Walnut, & Pine
Wolfpen BranchDon’t Have A Clue
Wolfpen BranchNary
Michael JonathonColistas Jam
Mikyay TaylorOld Flame
Po’ Ramblin’ BoysLonesome
Po’ Ramblin’ BoysRamblin Woman
Wolfpen BranchSwanee
Wolfpen BranchBurnin The Midnight Oil
9:00 am – Panoram Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Michela MusolinaAcidduzza
Angelo AnastasioOriental
Angelo MorabitoRosalie
Aannalisa MartinisiMechante Femme
DrupiPiccola E Fragile
Enzo ScacchiaSuper Pizzica
I PoohNoi Due Nel Mondo
NadaIl Cuore E Uno Zingaro
JalisseFiumi Di Parole
Margherita CoraluzzoSpirito Di Verita
Marina StellaLuciana
Mario SaccomannoCicatrici Di Poverta
Max FuschettoIn Preghiera
Renata FucciIl Piccolo Lago D’Argento
Grenville PintoSantorini*
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Budapest Festival OrchestraLiszt: Mephisto Waltz No, 1, Dance in the Village Inn
Budapest Festival Orchestra, Igor Levit, pianoBartok: Piano Concerto No. 3, Sz. 119
Budapest Festival Orchestra, Igor Levit, pianoDebussy: Des Pas Sur la Neige (Steps in the Snow)
Budapest Festival OrchestraBrahms: Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 73
Budapest Festival Orchestra, Zoltan Kocsis, pianoDebussy: Fantasy for Piano and Orchestra
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
The OutrenationalistsGreen Africa
Andy AkihoKi Iro
Ali Farka ToureAli Auody
Sultans of StringTell the night*
MonsoonMosaic*
Strunz and FarahMatambu
Youssou N’DourLi Ma Weesu
A Few RoostersJoe’s Diner*
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Live From the 8 with Adam Berls
Le RenFriends Are Miracles*
Corb LundFive Dollar Bill*
David NewlandThat’s the Miracle*
Raine HamiltonOver the Mountain*
Kevin RoyPrairie Fire*
Alastair ChristlFrom Now On*
The McDadesLonely Road*
Michael DunnHonkytonks & Highways*
Jesse Dollimont & The OspreysCarry Home*
Mike YoungerSoulsearching*
Rob n’WalkerLearn to Live*
The Give Em’ Hell BoysGlory to Hallelujah*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
David Barrett TrioBroadcaster*
SylvanNot A Goodbye
TrifectaDry Martini
SeulementRe Ex*
Red SandThe Sound Of The Seventh Bell, Part 1*
Fossil EvolutionConsidering
IQHarvest Of Souls
Iron MaidenThe Time Machine
OpethChrysalis
Crown LandsThe Oracle*
FMPhasors On Stun (Live)*
Frost*Kill The Orchestra
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
7:00 pm – Coffee, Adventures and Sunsets with Paolo Bigit
BeatchildAdapting (instrumental)*
Nick MacleanRational Discourse*
Esteban HerreraLuz de Dia*
Britt AMHeart Drops
Apollo SunsSo Long Ethan*
Esteban HerreraThe Teacher*
Brandi CarlileThis Time Tomorrow
Paul PaccioneNightfall (Coronation)
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Billie EilishHalley’s Comet
Once a TreeIn My Head*
TCOSSSlow Wave*
Fontaines D.C.Oh Such A Spring
Chicano BatmanMoment Of Joy
GeoffroyLife As It Comes*
Ben CaplanBelly Of The Worm*
Samantha Martin and Delta SugarGive Me Your Mercy*
Dan ManganPeaks and Valleys*
Swamp ThingGhost Orchid*
Church of TreesProgression
Yeah Yeah YeahsTurn Into