Log Mon Mar 15

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

March 15, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Sofia LorenMambo Bacan
Renato CarosoneGuaglione
Caterina ValentePersonalita
Nilla PizziColpevole
Carla BoniMambo Italiano
Francesco Sartori & Lucio QuarantottoOltre la Tempesta
Andrea BocelliDell’amore Non Si Sa
Guy LombardoBoo-Hoo*
Michela MusolinoQuantu Basilico
Massimo RanieriSe Bruciasse la Citta
Toto CotugnoL’Italiano
Gino PaoliLa Gatta
Nicola AriglianoCarina
Flo SandonTipitipitipso
Giorgio ConsoliniGenevieve
Little TonyPrincess
AlidaO Sole Mio*
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Das Kleine KonzertZachow: Siehe, ich bin bei euch alle rage, Cantata for the Ascension
Das Kleine KonzertZachow: Ruhe, Friede, Freud und wonne, Canata for the Pentecost
Das Kleine KonzertZachow: Das ist das weige Leben, Cantata for the Feast of the Holy Trinity
Das Kleine KonzertZachow: Herr, wenn ich nur dich habe, Cantata
Das Kleine KonzertHandel: Dixit Dominus domino Meo, HWV 232
Das Kleine KonzertHandel: Wenn Gott ist fur uns, from The Messiah
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Robert Cray BandAnything You Want
JW JonesDrowning on Dry Land*
Larkin PoeBleach Blonde Bottle Blues
David RotundoTrying to Find It*
Damon FowlerMake the Best of Your Time
Al LermanEverybody’s in the Mood*
The Hungry WilliamsWhere’s My Baby?
Sonny GreenCupid Must Be Stupid
Willie MayJoanna Conqueror
Durham County PoetsSaint James Infirmary*
Elvin Bishop & Charlie MusselwhiteMidnight Hour Blues
Lisa MannThat’s All
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Yukon BlondeGood Time*
Beat SexuPassion Donjon*
PUPFloodgates*
Property//Think Electric!*
Nature WalkSundaying*
ShameBorn in Luton
The Blaze Velluto CollectionSirens*
Plants and AnimalsLe Queens*
Freelove FeenerShoulder Season*
The AvalanchesWe Go On
Tami NeilsonYou Were Mine*
Kacy & Clayton, Marlon WilliamsOld Fashioned Man*
DJ ShubSmoke Dance Two*
Black Country, New RoadSunglasses
Dominique Fils-AmieLove Take Over*
BlessedMovement*
BegoniaOut of My Head (live)*
The Besnard LakesThe Father of Time Wakes Up*
Arlo ParksHope
RHYEHelpless*
Kiwi Jr.Only Here for a Haircut*
Andy ShaufLiving Room*
The Weather StationTried to Tell You*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
EisbrecherIm Guten, Im Bosen
HeinleinVienna Calling
LindemannSteh Auf
Umbra et ImagoRequiem der Nephilim
Der PlanCopy Copy Machine
Plastic Noise ExperiencePlastik Fantastik
Armageddon DildosTanz Auf Dem Vulkan
And OneLove Needs a Saving Hand
Annie TaylorUnspoken
RummelsnuffSalzig Schmeckt Der Wind
ASPKrabat
Samsas TraumK.haos-Prinz under Wind-Prinzessin
Thees UhlmannAm 07. Marz
Stereo TotalMars Rendezvous
SamiAusgebrannt