Log Mon Mar 14

* indicates Canadian Content

March 14, 2022

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs with Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
DOMINIC MANCUSODANCES IN MY MIND*
RINO GAETANOAIDA
MARCO MASINIBELLA STRONZA
CLAUDIO LOLLIANGOSCIA METROPOLITANA
STADIOL’AMORE VOLUBILE
MINO REITANOL’EMIGRANTE CALABRESI
JOVANOTTICIAO MAMMA
ORIETTA BERTILA MIA MAMMA
FRANCO NERILA MAMMA CALABRESE
LUCA DIRISIOIL MIO AMICO VENDE IL THE’
AURELIO FIERROPULECENELLA
FIORELLA MANNOIALE NOTTI DI MAGGIO
REMO REMOTTIROMA ADDIO
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Duo d’AccordCage: Three Dances Vol. 1
Duo d’AccordMartinu: Fantasy for Two Pianos
Duo d’AccordCage: Three Dances Vol. 2
Duo d’AccordProkofiev: Romeo and Juliet, 3rd and 4th movements
Duo d’AccordCage: Three Dances Vol. 3
Duo d’AccordRavel: La Valse
Duo AmalMozart: Sonata in D Major for two pianos, K. 448
Duo AmalOdeh-Tamini: Amal
Duo AmalStravinsky: Petrushka
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Johnny OsbourneLove makes the world go round*
Rob TeehanThe Wolf*
TriBeCaStanBwili
EccodekShivaBoom*
Amina AnnabiLa Muavaise Graine
Six Degrees CollectionStay Human
Slim Ali and The Hodi BoysCome back to me
Janet BatesCalling for you*
1:00 pm – Afro Drive with Joan Edah
ZinoBlessing
Diamond PlatumzAfrican Beauty
WizkidBlessed
Chief Obi ft OlamideCarry Go
Duni YoteDuni Yote ( The Whole World)*
Adekunle GoldIre
Kizz DanielEh God
BujuNever Stop
Buju ft PheelzFinese
SarkodiCant let go
King PromiseCCTV
Fally IpupaUn Coup
Larry Gaga ft FlavourEgedege
Paige ft Sadala BKhanyisa
TeknoMufasa
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Eclectic with Adam with Adam Berls
Red Dirt SkinnersBrighter Days Ahead*
Corb LundWeight of the Gun*
Ray Elliot BandFive Sisters*
Bob StetsonEmpty House*
Justin RutledgeI’m Your Man, You’re My Radio*
Jeff D. MichelCabin in the Woods*
Amanda RheaumePassed Down The Line*
Luke MichielsenLandlocked*
Prairie OysterI Threw It All Away*
Michael CoughlanThe Schuler Song*
Tim ChaissonWherever You Are*
Ian TysonYellowhead to Yellowstone*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
SupertrampBrother Where You Bound
Liquid Tension ExperimentYour Beard Is Good
The BoxL’Affaire Dumoutier*
Sean LuciwSilver Mean Ska Dub*
Butter City Poster BoysType II Error*
RiversideStory Of My Dream
Jupiter SocietyDefeat
Glass HammerHyperborea
Porcupine TreeTrains
LightspeedWaves Of Emotion: Waves*
LightspeedWaves Of Emotion: Breath Away*
LightspeedWaves Of Emotion: One Last Time*
LightspeedWaves Of Emotion: Innocence Of Life*
JumpFree At Last (Live)
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
7:00 pm – Coffee, Adventures and Sunsets with Paolo Bigit
Tristain de Liege and Gregory AllisonA light for dark moments*
JusticeStress
Flat Land Soul BandLeave it all behind*
Paul PaccionePrime: Sunrise (Nativity)
OrganizationRooms*
IcehouseGreat Southern Land
Eric BannanIf you Can’t fly
Paul PaccioneVespers: Sunset (flight)
Joey Chaos and the GhostsImmolate*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Angela VerbruggeNot Here, Not Now*
Hollow Twin(Don’t Fear) The Reaper*
Andrea RamoloQuarantine Dream*
Twin FlamesGrace Too*
Deap VallyLook Away
AlexanneIt’s On Me*
Sarah Jane ScoutenI’m A Rattlesnake*
Marlaena MooreAll Alone/Full Of Love*
Liz MillerTrailer
Miley CyrusPrisoner feat. Dua Lipa
Amyl and the SniffersGuided By Angels
Schoolyard HeroesAll-You-Can-Eat Cancer