Log Mon Mar 11

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 11, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista`s Jam
Michael Johnathon The Maple Tree
Bing Futch Come on with Me
Bing Futch The Flip Side
Sarah Morgan Cumberland Gap
Sarah Morgan Hang Man
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista`s Jam
David Robb Hangman`s Reel
Bing Futch Never Too Late
Bing Futch Song of Wood
Sarah Morgan Old Yellow Dog
Sarah Morgan Lay Me Down a Pallet
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista`s Jam
Hook & Nail Boomtown Blues*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Caribou Run Wish You Well*
Davie Furey Tara
David Milton Crossing the Bar
Rachel Beck Hearts on Fire*
Jesse Matas Sleep*
Carly Dow Sunlight Remembers*
Carly Dow Tiger`s Eye*
Carly Dow Cut and Run*
Craig Bickhardt It Takes a Winding Road
Ben Heffernan Before You Go*
Abigail Lapell Gonna Be Leaving*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
RENZO ARBORE A TAZZ E`CAFE
PUPO GELATO A CIOCCOLATO
RENZO ARBORE AUMMO AUMMO
PUPO SU DI NOI
MICHAEL CIUFO AMORE E MORTE*
ANTONELLO VENDITTI BUONA DOMENICA
ADRIANO PAPPALARDO RICOMINCIAMO
ROBERTO MUROLO TAMMURRIATA NERA
RINO GAETANO GIANNA
ANTONELLO VENDITTI CE UN CUORE CHE BATTE NEL CUORE DI ROMA
ROCKY ROBERTS STASERA MI BUTTO
NINO BONOCORE SCRIVIMI
ROBERTO MUROLO U CIUCIARIELLO
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Blagoslavi, Dushe Moya, Gospoda
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Blazhen Muzh
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: S Nami Bog
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Gimn Hristu
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Da, Ispravitsya Molitva Moya
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Nyne Sily Nebesnye
Cantores Rigensis Bucenus: Vitam Quae Faciunt Beatiorem
Elleenai Quartet Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1 in E minor, Op. 11, 1st movement
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Dudatanc
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Csango Ballada
Warsaw Orchestra Barokowa Zelenka: Venceslas Melodrama, Act Two
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul Trenwith Front Porch Swing
Flatt and Scruggs Footprints in the Snow
Flatt and Scruggs Reuben
Spinney Brothers Bitter Wind*
Spinney Brothers Pocket Knife*
Chris Henry and Hardcore Grass Hundred and Six Star Rag
Curley Seckler No Mother or Dad
Missy Werner Band I’d Rather Love a Memory
Missy Werner Band If I Fall
Monroe Brothers Long Journey Home
Pipi Pickers Steam Powered Aereoplane
Dan Tyminski How Long is This Train
Dan Tyminski I Ain’t Takin’ You Back No More
Country Gentlemen Lord, I’m Just a Pilgrim
All-Girl Boys Band Goodbye and So Long to You
Wildfire I’m Afraid My Darlin’s Gone
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Alec Frost Ides of March*
Alec Frost Stonefaced*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Sugaray Rayford You & I
Bloodest Saxophone ft. Crystal Thomas Losing Battle
Whitehorse Baby, Scratch My Back*
Leroy Ellington’s Sacred Hearts What Would You Do
Watermelon Slim Tax Man Blues
Dirty Red & the Soul Shakers That Party Don’t Start Till I Get Here
Michael Jerome Browne w/ Harrison Kennedy Pharaoh*
Lazy Mike & Carson Mallon Let’s Roll*
Jim Dan Dee Treat Me Right*
Dee Miller Band I Sing the Blues
Various Artists ft. Mary Lane Don’t Want My Lovin’ No More
Kirk Fletcher w/ Mahalia Barnes Two Steps Forward
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Iron Maiden Empire Of The Clouds
Rush Xanadu*
All Hands On Jane Jack The Lad*
SHNND Animal
Peter Gabriel Graowing Up
Falling Edge Gone*
King Crimson The Power To Believe I: A Capella/Level Five
Gentle Giant Inside Out
The Tea Party Black River*
Combination Head Solid Ground
The Alan Parsons Symphonic Project Time (Live)
Nine Stones Close Thicker Than Water
Moths & Locusts Biblical Prophecy*
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Ligghts Out Asia 13AM
Martin O’Donnel, Michael Salvatori Nightfall
Conjure One Run for Cover*
Stuart Chatwood The Cover Battle*
Devin Townsend Project Infinite Ocean*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
natasha d’agostino I’ll Be Seeing You*
May Okita Ev’ry TIme We Say Good Bye*
Nasti Weather Heaven*
Danny Bell and His Disappointments Losing My Head*
Danny Bell and His Disappointments Crumpled and Down*
At Mission Delores Before the Rain*
Pigeon Hole Year of The Tiger(ft. Mos Eisley of Sweatshop Union)*
The Houses Where We Grew Up Remembrance Day*
The Smile Case Lifetimes*
Allegra Jordyn I’ll Find My Way Home*
Mother Mother It’s Alright*
The Coathangers Memories
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Kardinal Offishall Quest for fire*
M.I Abaga Do you know who you are?
Lagum Alright
Tucker HD (ft. Blixxack) Welcome to KLA
Phlow Reputation
Nasty C Jungle
Skepta ft Wiz kid Energy
Naeto C Ki ni big deal
Sarkodie Adonai
Jozi Muthaland
Prezzo ft Nazizi Let’s get down
GNL Ani yali amanyi

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>