Log Mon Mar 1

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

March 01, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
ROBERTO BRUNOGLOBALSCREEN
RAFSELF CONTROL
RAF e UMBERTO TOZZIGENTE DI MARE
MANGOLA RONDINE
MANGOUN AMORE NON TORNA
ANDREA RAMOLOFILL THE SPACES*
ANTONELLO VENDITTIROMA CAPOCCIA
GIUSY FERRERIPIOVE
GIUSY FERRERIIL PARTY
TIZIANO FERROHAI DELLE ISOLE NEGLI OCCHI
TIZIANO FERRO10,000 SCUSE
ROCCO HUNTSPIRAGLO DI PERIFERIA
10:00 am – DW Festival Specials with Rick Fulker
Hamburger RatsmusikStrungk: Sonata a 6 in A Minor
Hamburger RatsmusikScheidt: Paduana – Galliarad – Allemande – Courante
Hamburger RatsmusikTheile: Preluse – Courante – Sarabande
Hamburger RatsmusikPraetorius: Ballet – Courate – Galliarde – Votte
Hamburger RatsmusikSchein: Canzona a 5 in C Major/A Major
Orchestra for the Age of EnlightmentBach: Orchestra Suite in B Minor, BWV 1067
Orchestra for the Age of EnlightmentBach: Concerto in D Minor for two voilins, strings and continuo, BWV 1043
Orchestra for the Age of EnlightmentHiller: Sinfornia in F Major from the Cantata “On the Arrival of the Esteemed Landed Gentry”
Orchestra for the Age of EnlightmentMozart: Symphony No. 40 in G Minor, K. 550
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Elvin Bishop & Charlie MusselwhiteBirds of a Feather
Samantha Martin & Delta SugarI’ve Got a Feeling*
John Primer & Bob CorritoreMy Imagination
Kirsten ThienAfter I Left Home (Song for Buddy Guy)
Curtis SalgadoDamage Control
New Moon Jelly Roll Freedom Rockers ft. Charlie MusselwhiteBlack Water
Bad Luck Woman & Her MisfortunesSo Good*
BeauwaterNodding Off*
Terminal StationChicago Calling*
Joe Lewis BandHot Lovin’ Momma
Miss EmilyLand of Greed*
Peter Veteska & Blues TrainAm I Wrong Pretty Baby
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
ShameMarch Day
The Blaze Velluto CollectionWe Are Sunshine*
Alicia ClaraFlower Were Better*
Sophia BelParalysis*
Adrian YoungeThe American Negro
BegoniaBus (live)*
The Dirty NilDone with Drugs*
Helena DelandComfort, Edge*
Whitney K.Trans-Canada Oil Boom Blues*
Plants and AnimalsThe Jungle*
Midnight StarSatellite
Jason CollettSong and Dance Man*
Beverly Glenn-CopelandIn the Image*
Black Country, New RoadAthens, France
The AvalanchesRunning Red Lights
Beat SexuSi tu*
Dominique Fils-AimeMind Made Up*
Kacy & Clayton, Marlon WilliamsArahura*
DJ Shub, BoogatKilla Soundboy*
The Besnard LakesThe Dark Side of Paradise*
RHYEHelpless*
KriefI Love You Just the Same*
Arlo ParksToo Good
Kiwi Jr.Undecided Voters*
Basia BulatLa La Lie*
The Weather StationLoss*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Der Elektrische MannWir Geben Nichts Her
DAFAls Wars das Letzte Mal
YelloYou Gotta Say Yes to Another Excess
FijiLe Loup (remix)
Northern LiteRaise the Dead
2raumwohnungWir Trafen Uns in Einem Garten Mit Max
Dieter MeierBusy Going Nowhere
Boris BlankThe Time Tunnel
Klaus NomiDing Dong
Grup DogusOlum Allah’in Emri
Mustafa KrusSefertasi
Mustafa KrusVeda
James LastSoul March
Frank Popp EnsembleRobbi, Tobbi und Das Fliewatuut