Log Mon Jun 7

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

June 07, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
ANDREA BONIFAZIIMMENSO AMORE
PEPPINO DI CAPRICHAMPAGNE
PEPPINO DI CAPRIROBERTA
PEPPINO DI CAPRIMALAFEMMENA
GRENVILLE PINTOSWAY*
MILVAEXODUS
MILVATENTAZIONE
MILVANON PIANGERE PIU’ ARGENTINA
RENZO ARBOREPECCHE’ NUN CE NE JAMME IN AMERICA
DALIDABELLA CIAO
RENATO CAROSONETU VU FA’ L’AMERICANO
VINICIO CAPOSSELACON UNA ROSA
JONE CACCIAGLINOTTE E DI
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Dominik Susteck, organBach: Contrapunctus I fro the Art of the Fugue, BWV 1080
Cologne Back AssociationXenakis: Xyia for soprano, male choir, flute and piano
Andreas Skouras, piano, Miriam Shalinksy, double bassBach; Contrapunctus II from the Art of the Fugue, BWV 1080
Cologne Back AssociationXenakis: Nuits for 12 solo voices
Cologne Back AssociationBach: Contrapunctus VI from the Art of the Fugue, BWV 1080
Andreas Skouras, piano, Miriah Shalinsky, double bassBach: Contrapunctus IX from The Art of the Fugue, BWV 1080
Dirk Peppel, fluteBach: Canon alla Duodecima
Bavarian Radio Symphony OrchestraXenakis: Ooophaa
Bavarian Radio Symphony OrchestraHindemith: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, 3rd movement
Bavarian Radio Symphony OrchestraBach: Prelude from Partita No. 3 in E Major, BWV 1006
Bavarian Radio Symphony OrchestraXenakis: Khall Perr for bass quintet and percussion
Bavarian Radio Symphony OrchestraBartok: Music for strings, percussion and celesta
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Hand-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Lizzy Plotkin and Natalie SpearsSeasons Change
Anya HinkleWhat’s it Gonna Take
Tim GrimmA Dream
Chairmen of the BoardsRun-a-Wave*
Justin RutledgeGood Man*
Justin RutledgeOut of the Woods*
Justin RutledgeFederal Mall*
Justin RutledgeJellybean*
Spencer BurtonThings I Can’t Do*
Glass CabinHey O
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Leanne Betasamosake SimpsonViscosity*
MulligrubCanadian Classic*
Spirit of the BeehiveDeath
CFCFNight Day Work Home*
DevoursPoltergeist*
Art d’EccoI am the Dance Floor*
Arlo ParksHope
FiverSick Gladiola*
Colin FowlieBury Me*
Dinosaur Jr.Take it Back
Xiu XiuGoodbye for Good
The ZorgsSpies are Lurking*
Born RuffiansRing Finger*
Godspeed You! Black EmperorFire at Static Valley*
Century EggI Will Make Up a Method*
Rochelle JordanLove You Good*
Death from Above 1979Modern Guy*
LazermortisBelow the Sunshine*
Paul JacobsChristopher Robbins*
Dry CleaningStrong Feelings
Sook Yin Lee and Adam LitovitzLake Girls*
Chad VanGaalenEarth from a Distance*
JayWoodWhat You Do to Me*
SuunsInstrument*
Teke:TekeTekagami*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
HackedepicciottoJericho
Deep Dive Corp.Bassic
KraanVollgas Ahoi
KraanSandglass
KraanGleis 10
DatashockHullu Gullu
SensiferDie Zarte Schonheit
Rossburger ReportSurf zur Holle