Log Mon Jun 4

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 04, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Sunrise
Michael Johnathon September Eve
Michael Johnathon Ode to Joy
Michael Johnathon Walden: The Ballad of Thoreau
The Young Novelists It Gets a Little Lonely*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Steve Howell & Jason Weinheimer Kansas City Blues
Dennis Johnson That Way No More
Susan Cattaneo Everybody Cryin’ Mercy
Kerri Powers Mine the River
Beppe Gambetta Tecumseh
Chris Ronald Everything Goes Green*
Chris Ronald Mosquito*
Chris Ronald Retirement Plan*
Dan Whitener We Are Gonna Be Okay
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
Paolo Busato Vola Vola Vola*
Andrea Bocelli Liberta’
Ippolito Baccusi Un giorno a Pale Sacro
Maria Paris Nini’ Tirabuscio’
Luciano Pavarotti Chitarra Romana
Laura Pausini E ritorno da te
Giorgia Who wants to live forever
Giuseppe Di Stefano O paese d’o’ sole
Giusy Ferreri Aria di Vita
Giacomo Rondinella Dicitincello vuje
Roberto Murolo Scalinatella
Ugo Calise Luna Rossa
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Borodin Quartet Beethoven: String Quartet No. 6 in B-Flat Minor, Op. 18, No. 6
Borodin Quartet Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 7 in F-sharp minor, Op. 108
Borodin Quartet Beethoven: String Quartet No. 12 in E-Flat Major, Op. 127
Borodin Quartet Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 12 in D-Flat Major, Op. 133
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Sadiki Pick Myself Up*
Keith Kitchen Captivated*
The Lay Awakes Storm*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Jimmy Carpenter Too Late
Miss Emily Small World, Small Town*
Buddy Guy Nine Below Zero
Jack de Keyzer Stranger Blues*
Bob Corritore & Friends ft. Alabama Mike Blues Why You Worry Me?
Markey Blue Ric Latina Project A Little More I Die
Steve Krase Band Dirty Dirty
Conor Gains Walking Alone*
Myles Goodwyn Brand New Cardboard Belt*
Deb Ryder A Storm’s Coming
Paul Filipowicz Unfiltered
David Vest Leak in This Old Building*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Klaatu Little Neutrino*
FM Black Noise*
Cydemind Erosion
Suuns Daydream*
Shooting Guns Chaser*
Gentle Giant Just The Same
Marillion Somewhere Else
Adrian Belew Madness
A Devil’s Din Home*
OSI Set The Controls For The Heart Of The Sun
Ian Anderson w/Neue Philharmonie Frankfurt Budapest (Live)
Yes I Would Have Waited Forever
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Jef Miles Charge!*
Miracle of Sound Pawns of War
London Philarmonic Orchestra Battlefield 2 Theme
Tj Webb God’s gonna cut you down*
Inon Zur Fallour 4 theme
Inon Zur Portal to the Past
Stuart Chatwood The Final Combat*
Olivier Deriviere A Night Home
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Phosphenes People You Love Become Ghosts
The Boom Booms Lord I’m Ready*
The Houses Where We Grew Up We Will Break/Up Someday*
Kris Demeanour At The End*
Carolyn Mark Walk And Don’t Look Back*
Geoff Berner Volcano God*
The Descendents One More Day
Dogtooth and Nail Learning How To Unlearn
Zulu Panda Power On*
K Flay Mean It
Crystal Shawanda I’ll Always Love You*
The Wet Secrets Burn It All And Start Again*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>