Log Mon Jun 24

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 24, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Sunrise
Michael Johnathon September Eve
Michael Johnathon Ode to Joy
Michael Johnathon Walden: The Ballad of Thoreau
Coig Farewell Trion*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Jane Yolen & 3 Ravens The Hunter and the Maiden
Michael Jerome Browne That’s the Way Love Is*
Noah Derksen Tennessee Lines*
Tomato Tomato Kite Song*
Fist and Chips Now What
Allison Lupton Away*
Allison Lupton Words of Love*
Allison Lupton What Will I Dream*
Allison Lupton I Will Rise*
Kelly & Woolley 10,000 Stevedores
Thom Ashworth Poverty Knock
John Duhan The River Returning
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Dominic Mancuso Il Pescivendolo*
Dominic Mancuso Non Andare Via*
Gigi D’Alessio & Loredana Berte Respirare
Pierdavide Carone Nani
Dolcenera Ci Vediamo a Casa
Samuele Bersani Un Pallone
Arisa La Notte
Noemi Sono Solo Parole
Eugeno Finardi E Tu Lo Chiami Dio
Chiara Civello Al Posto De Mondo
Marlene Kuntz Canzone Per un Figuo
Alessandro Casillo E’ Vero
Celeste Gaia Carlo
Monte Verdi Sinfonia de Il Ritorno Di Ulisse
Merola Ciaccona
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Strauss: Don Juan
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Mahler: Symphony No. 5, 3rd section, 1st and 2nd movements
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Mahler: Symphony No. 5, 3rd section, 3rd movement
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Mahler: Symphony No. 5, 3rd section, 4th and 5th movements
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Barroso: Aquarela do Brasil
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Mendelssohn: A Midsummer’s Night’s Dream, Op. 61
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Bioneers with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Home Routes Radio with Mitch Podolak
Sultans of String Le Bisou*
Cara Luft Dallaire*
Cara Luft My Darling One*
Cara Luft Charged!*
Cari Bond My Irishtown Home*
Cari Bond Anna Maria*
Cari Bond Down the Road*
Kate and Anna McGarrigle As Fast as My Feet*
Kate and Anna McGarrigle My Mother is the Ocean Sea*
Kate and Anna McGarrigle The Wild Goose*
Beausoleil Le Hack a Moreau
Beausoleil La Danse de la Vie
Beausoleil Zydeco X
Arlo Guthrie City of New Orleans
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
The Cash Box Kings Bluesman Next Door
Colin James Black Night*
Southern Avenue Whiskey Love
Kenny ‘Beedy Eyes’ Smith & the House Bumpers Hey Daddy
Billie Williams You
Whitey Johnson Friction
Steve Strongman Paid My Dues*
Grady Champion Open House at My House
Manx Marriner Mainline Death Have No Mercy in This Land*
Fruteland Jackson Damaged Goods
Debra Power Don’t Ever Leave Me*
Dashboard Rattle So Last Century*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Sean Luciw Ravage & Revive*
Lex Plexus The Blunt Impulse*
Fool’s Tongue Greeting*
Roger Daltrey with Members of The Who Band and Orchestra, conducted by Keith Levenson Amazing Journey (Live)
Roger Daltrey with Members of The Who Band and Orchestra, conducted by Keith Levenson Sparks (Live)
Blue Oyster Cult E.T.I. (Extra Terrestrial Intelligence)
The Flower Kings Love Is The Only Answer
A Devil’s Din I Don’t Know*
Adult Cinema Flowers
Alan Parsons One Note Symphony
Genesis Inside And Out
Jeff Beck with The Jan Hammer Group Darkness – Earth In Search Of A Sun (Live)
David Barrett Trio featuring Crown Lands Beneath The Desert*
IQ Sacred Sound
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – Indie Can 558 with Syndicated
Monowholes Real Love*
Goodnight Sunrise In Your Face*
The Perms Lose Yourself*
Eugene Ripper Hangman*
Haley Blais Remove Tag*
Acid Test Slipping Away*
WHY Prisoner Of Hope*
Son Of Dave Things To Do*
Birds Of Bellwoods Let You Go*
Yukon Blonde Love The Way You Are*
The Pack A.D. $*
Julian Taylor Band Glass House*
Patiently Awaiting The Meteorite Electrified*
Terra Lightfoot Paradise*
Common Deer Mistake*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Ginger St James Devil Dance*
Wooden Horsemen Death Has No Mercy*
Small Town Artillery Whose Side Are You On?*
Thunderchild Sugar*
Blackberry Wood Russian Bears*
Warsaw Village Band I Had A Lover
Amanda Palmer Machete
Novel Will To Power*
Melted Mirror Restless Spirit*
Doomsquad General Hum*
The Foreign Resort Send Your Hearts To The Riot
Prince Rama Blade of Austerity

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>