Log Mon Jun 21

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

June 21, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Laura PausiniIo Canto
Laura PausiniIl Mio Canto Libero
Laura PausiniDistinazione Paradiso
Giusi FerreriNovembre
Giusi FerreriStai Fermo Li
Giusi FerreriNon Ti Scordare Di Me
Laura PausiniLa Mia Banda Suona Il Rock
Laura PausiniQuando
Laura PausiniStrada a Facendo
Lesley GarrettO Mio Babbino Caro
Pat BenetarInnamorata
Laura PausiniStella Gemella
Laura PausiniCinque Giorni
AlidaAngelo*
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Gachinger KantoreiBach: Komm mein Jesu, und Erquicke from Ich Hatte Viel Bekummernis, BWV 21
Gachinger KantoreiBach/Brahms: Komm mein Jesu, und Erquicke from Ich Hatte Viel Bekummernis, BWV 21
Gachinger KantoreiBach: Das Lamm, das Erwurget Ist from Ich Hatte Viel Bukummernis (BWV 21)
Hilliard EnsembleBach: Chaconne from the Partita in D minor for solo violin and four voices, BWV 1004
Nichola Boud, clarinet, Jos van Immersell, pianoBrahms: Sonata in F minor for clarinet and piano, Op. 120, No. 1
Nicola Boud, clrinet, Jos van Immerseel piano, Dminitry Dichtiar, celloBrahms: Trio in A Minor for clarinet, cello and piano, Op. 114
Jos van Immerseel, piano, Claire Chevallier, pianoBrahms: Hungarian Dances for Piano, Four Hands, Vol. 2
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
DarlingsideA Light in the Dark
Aaron Nathans and Michael G. RonstadtCome on Sun
Big Little LionsNever Mind the Weather*
Buffalo Gals BandI’d Just as Soon Stay Home
Andrea BettgerCrossing the River*
Jessie and the LeonardsWorking on the Frontline
Colleen KattauThe Root
Mark DvorakLittle Boxes
Cosy SherdianHow We Come Apart
War and PierceAmen
Dan HillWhat About Black Lives*
Tret FureMonuments
Bill BourneHouse of Love*
Peach and QuietFor My Love*
Maria DunnDeclan’s Song*
Francine HoneyI’m Coming Home*
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Alex CubaAmore en la Distancia*
TunicEye Contact*
IceageShelter Age
Status/Non-StatusFind a Home*
Death from Above 1979One and One*
IslandsSet the Fairlight*
Century EggLittle Piece of Hair*
Dinosaur Jr.Walking to You
CrumbGone
Yoo Doo RightThe Moral Compass of a Self-Driving Car*
LILAStuck with Silver*
Sook Yin Lee and Adam LitovitzWrecking Heart*
SquidBoy Racers
Rochelle JordanDancing Elephants*
JayWoodDreams*
Chad VanGaalenPlant Music*
Chad VanGaalenNothing is Strange*
Chris KirbyClose to You Again*
Allison RussellAll of the Women*
Japanese BreakfastPaprika
PacksSilvertongue*
St. VincentThe Melting of the Sun
The Town HeroesFuse*
Paul JacobsUnderneath the Roses*
DumbClub Nites*
Teke:TekeKizashi*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Marius Muller WesternhagenMilt Pfefferminz bin ich dein Prinz
BapDrei Wunsche Frei
HissPolka fur die Welt
LaBrassBandaAutobahn
Shiny GnomesLazing at Desert Inn
Die ElendenPopstar
Die ElendenZieh Dich Aus
The BeatsteaksHello Joe
BetontodKeine Popstars
UnheiligFreiheit
HeliungAlfadhirhaiti
Corvus CoraxMille Anni Passi Sunt