Log Mon Jun 20

* indicates Canadian Content

June 20, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonThe Statement
Mike LoveI Love You
Mike LoveNo Regrets
Mike LoveNever Retire
The Sullivan SistersJune Apple
The Sullivan SistersGentle On My Mind
Mike LoveDistant Traveler
Mike LoveSweet Sound
Mike LoveRedemption Song
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
ROBERTO OCCHIPINTIIL MURO*
ES:MO MICHAEL OCCHIPINTI ELISABETH SHEPHERDTHE WEIGHT OF HOPE*
STEFANO VALDOYOU’RE ONLY*
MARIO BIONDIIF
THE DAVID RESTIVO TRIOPALERMO STREET SCENES*
DANIELA NARDIUN’ALTRA VITA*
CLAUDIO SCOLARI PROJECTSICULIANA
CLAUDIO SCOLARI PROJECTBINARY CODE
CLAUDO SCOLARI PROJECTCOLD WATER
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
St. Thomas’ Boy’s Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, LeipzigBach: Fantasy in G Major, BWV 572
St. Thomas’ Boy’s Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, LeipzigBach: Wachet auf, Ruft uns die Stimme, BWV 140
St. Thomas’ Boy’s Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, LeipzigHandel/Mozart: The Messiah, German version, orch. by Mozart
St. Thomas’ Boy’s Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, LeipzigBach: Christ ist Erstanden, BWV 627
St. Thomas’ Boy’s Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, LeipzigBach: Erstanden is der Heil’ge Christ, BWV 628
St. Thomas’ Boy’s Choir/Gewandhaus Orchestra, LeipzigBach: Ershience ist der Herrlich Tag, BWV 629
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Ali Farka and Toumani DiabateRuby
Israel Kamakawiwo?oleAhi Wela
LaliyaDesert Oak
Kathy KiddDance Steps*
Andru BranchRough Tough Life*
Transglobal UndergroundStep on the edge
Natacha AtlasAayeshtami
A Few RoostersSeas of Confusion*
2:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Tickle HarbourSt. John’s Mazurka/The Brule Boys in Paris*
The FreelsSt. John’s Waltz*
Mark Haines and Tom LeightonArriving in St. John’s*
Figgy DuffLake St. John Reel/The Blackthorn Stick*
BlouCap Ste-Marie*
James GordonSt. Patrick’s Day*
Carlos NunezSt. Patrick’s Polka
Tom LewisSt. Patrick’s Song*
Rattle the BoardsSt. Patrick Was a Gentleman
Roy JohnstoneBobby Casey’s/St. Patrice*
Dolores Keane and Mick HanleyMy Love is in America
MelusineV’la Saint-Martin
Squirrel Nut ZippersSt. Louis Cemetary Blues
Ranch RomanceSt. Louis Blues
Battlefield BandThe St. Louis Stagger
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Sarah JaroszPainted Blue
Billy StringsIn the Morning Light
Malcolm MacWattAvalance and Landslide
Old Blind DogsThe Thin Man
Raine HamiltonLove Has Come for Me*
Raine HamiltonIt Matters*
Raine HamiltonBrave Land*
Rain HamiltonEclipse*
Over the MoonSomeday Soon*
Eliza GilkysonWanderin’
Rhiannon GiddensCalling Me Home
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
EekwolRoad Blues*
YELLLook andSound Ft.simwon, koppikatt*
Norine BraunCedar and the Eagle*
SupersuckersRoadworn and Weary
Saltwater HankBlackest Crow*
Jimmie DavisCherokee Boogie (Eh Oh Aleena)
Jeari CzaplaTequila Speaks To Me*
The KillsHeart Of A Dog
Digging RootsShe Calls Me*
The North SoundThis Land*
OMBIIGIZISpirit In Me*
No More MomentsSunday Morning*