Log Mon Jun 18

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 18, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Over the Mountain
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues I Feel the Lord Stretching Out in Me
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues I Done Died One Time
McPeake Fallen
McPeake Gypsies in the Wood
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Band of Kelleys Maggie’s Farm
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues Mister Man
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues Angels in Heaven
McPeake Don’t
McPeake These Days
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Qristina Brooke The River*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Anne Janelle Feeling Beautiful*
Laura Cortese & the Dance Cards Pace Myself
Suzie Vinnick A Hundred and Ten in the Shade*
Emily Burgess Only One in Your Dreams*
Elly Wininger El’s Kitchen
Leela Gilday Cold Wind*
Leela Gilday Bella*
Leela Gilday One Drum*
Afrika Mamas Lapha KwaZulu
Barbara Jo Kammer In a Cabin on the Mountain by the Pine
Mare Wakefield & Nomad Breathe
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
RENZO ARBORE A NUJE CE PIACE I MAGNA
RENZO ARBORE COCORITO
GEM BOY POTTER FESSO
IL DIVO MAMMA
FIORELLO PUOI
LE VIBRAZIONI DEDICATO A TE
ROCCO HUNT RINT’ A’ STU JUOC
DOMENICO MODUGNO LA LONTANANZA
ANDREA RAMOLO CARUSO*
ELIO E LE STORIE TESE TENIA
SILVANA FERRAJOLO LA RUMBA DEGLI SCUGNIZZI
SILVANA FERRAJOLO O’ TIEMP
IPPOLITO SABINO DOVE SORGE PIACEVOLE
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
London Symphony Orchestra Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain
London Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 35
London Symphony Orchestra Beethoven: Romance for Violin and Orchestra in F Major, Op. 50
Borodin Quartet Tchaikovsky: Sweet Dream, Op. 39, No. 21 for strings
London Symphony Orchestra Stravinsky: The Firebird, music for ballet
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
1:00 pm – China Plus with Yangchao Paul Hu
Mike Goudneau Mend my broken heart *
Mike Goudneau Poor Lonely people *
Ravi Naimpally Caravan*
Rob Lutes Take it nice *
Halie Loren Roots
1:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Katrina Bishop Rocket Launch*
Chris Birkett Ocean Waves*
Sean Poluk You Can’t Find the Blues*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Corey Dennison Band Stuck in Chicago
Kat Riggins Hear Me
Artur Menezes Now’s the Time
Downchild Worried About the World*
Dana Fuchs Nobody’s Fault But Mine
Peter V Blues Train Worried Life Blues
David Vest Decolonize Yourself*
Dutch’s Basement Blues Band Mail, Mail, Mail
Sugar Brown Lousy Dime*
Rory Block Jazzbro Brown from Memphis Town
Sons of Rhythm Talkin’ ‘Bout My Baby*
Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar Gonna Find It*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack the Big Sky’)
Devin Townsend Project Stand*
Saga That’s As Far As I’ll Go*
Dream Aria In the Wake – Soul*
Dream Aria In the Wake – Body*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Rattle of Sabres (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …Electric Reflections of War (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …Aftermath (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …The World Anthem (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …A Prayer for Peace (live)*
William Shatner Rocket Man
Supertramp Brother Where You Bound
Porcupine Tree Fear of a Blank Planet
Glass Hammer If the Sun
Zen Rock and Roll Concerto for the Original Sinners
Odin’s Court Blue Line 5:30am
Roine Stolt Everybody is Trying to Sell You Something
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack the Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Michael McCann Detroit Market Place*
Ramin Djawadi Recovery
Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Winterfell*
Ramin Djawadi The Storm
Colin Stetson In Mirrors*
Colin Stetson Brute*
Gustavo Santaolalla The Last of Us (Never Again)
Play! A Video Game Symphany Kingdom Hearts
Austin Wintory A Gauntlet Schrezo

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>