Log Mon Jun 14

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

June 14, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
TITO GOBBIAMURI AMURI
PIERO PELU’PAPPAGALLI VERDI
GIULIANO PALMAVIAGGIO SOLO
NINO FIDENCOLEGATO A UN GRANO DI SABBIA
PAOLO BELLICI BACIAMO TUTTA LA NOTTE
GIANNI TOGNILUNA
NUOVA COMPAGNIA DI CANTO POPOLARELA VOCE DEL GRANO
LAURA CREMAAT LONG LAST LOVE*
NATALINO OTTOWINCHESTER CATHEDRAL
ROBERTO ANGELINIGATTO MATTO
FRANCESCO DE GREGORICENTOCINQUANTA STELLE
GIUSEPPE POVIAMIA SORELLA
PIERANGELO BERTOLISERA DI GALLIPOLI
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Bayreich Festival OrchestraWagner: The Valkyrie, Act I
Bayreich Festival OrchestraWagner: Tristan and Isole: Prelude and Love-Death
Bayreich Festival OrchestraWagner: Twilight of the Gods: Siegfried’s Rhino Journey and Funeral March
Bayreich Festival OrchestraWagner: The Mastersingers of Nuremberg – Prelude
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
BumarangSingle Girl*
Jean Paul de RooverThis Letter*
Susan EllentonMy Father’s Trees*
Craig CardiffAll This Time Running*
Seafan and SaskiaSnowy Everning Waltz/The Severwright Waltz*
Philip Scott PoliOne Sky*
Philip Scott PoliIn My Father’s Heart*
Philip Scott PoliString of Pearls*
Philip Scott PoliWhere Do All the Hit Songs Go*
Scott MacKayThey’re Making Love Below Us*
Shane PendergastSecond Wind*
Emmet MacLellanFine*
David LaFlecheWe Collided*
4:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Leanne Betasamosake SimpsonViscosity*
MulligrubCanadian Classic*
Spirit of the BeehiveDeath
CFCFNight Day Work Home*
DevoursPoltergeist*
Art d’EccoI am the Dance Floor*
Arlo ParksHope
FiverSick Gladiola*
Colin FowlieBury Me*
Dinosaur Jr.Take it Back
Xiu XiuGoodbye for Good
The ZorgsSpies Are Lurking*
Born RuffiansRing Finger*
Godspeed You! Black EmperorFire at Static Valley*
Century EggI Will Make Up a Method*
Rochelle JordanLove You Good*
Death from Above 1979Modern Guy*
LazermortisBelow the Sunshine*
Paul JacobsChristopher Robbins*
Dry CleaningStrong Feelings
Sook Yin Lee and Adam LitovitzLake Girls*
Chad VanGaalenEarth from a Distance*
JayWoodWhat You Do to Me*
SuunsInstrument*
Teke:TekeTekagami*
6:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
HackedepicciottoJericho
Deep Dive Corp.Bassic
KraanVollgas Ahoi
KraanSandglass
KraanGleis 10
DatashockHullu Gullu
SensiferDie Zarte Schonheit
Rossburger ReportSurf zur Holle