Log Mon Jun 13

* indicates Canadian Content

June 13, 2022

7:00 am – Wood Songs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonKnocking on Heaven’s Door
Rob Ickes & Trey HensleyRugged Road
Rob Ickes & Trey HensleyI’m Here but I’m Lonely
Larry Campbell & Teresa WilliamsSave Me from Myself
Larry Campbell & Teresa WilliamsEverboy Loves You
Duncan StittClinch Mountain Backstep
Rob Ickes & Trey HensleyBrown Eyed Woman
Rob Ickes & Trey HensleyWorld Full of Blues
Larry Campbell & Teresa WilliamsWhen I Stop Loving You
Larry Campbell & Teresa WilliamsKeep Your Lamp Trimmed & Burned
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
MANGODOVE VAI
MANGOAMORE PER TE
ANTONELLO VENDITTIC’E’ UN CUORE CHE BATTE NEL CUORE
ANTONELLO VENDITTIGIULIA
VESUVIUS ENSEMBLEVILLANELLA CH’ALL’ACQUA VAJE*
VESUVIUS ENSEMBLEINVOCAZIONE ALLA MADONNA DELL’ARCO*
SAVIO CAVALLIIL PULCINO PIO
IL DIVONELLA FANTASIA
IL DIVOPASSERA’
THE TENORSNESSUN DORMA
TONIA EVANS CIANCIULLISONNY’S DREAM*
TONIA EVANS CIANCIULLIHOUSE*
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Bayreuth Festival OrchestraWagner: The Valkyrie, Act I
Bayreuth Festival OrchestraWagner: Tristan and Isolde: Prelude and Love-Death
Bayreuth Festival OrchestraWagner: Twilight of the Gods: Siegfrieds’s Rhine Journey and Funeral March
Bayreuth Festival OrchestraWagner: The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Prelude
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Boogaloo En OrbitBoogaloo Twist*
FolkapotamusWriting my song
FrontPersonReach Out*
Heaven For RealHot in a cool way*
Way NorthPlay*
Ron Ledoux QuartetFourth Impression*
Leslie AlexanderBargain Store*
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Baltimore ConsortAll in a Garden Green
Ian TamblynCold Wind in the Cariboo*
John PrineWe Are the Lonely
YusefYou Are My Sunshine
Old Blind DogsLough Erne’s Shore
Battlefield BandBraw Lads of Galla Water
Trionia Ni Dhomhnaill and RelativityThere Was a Lady
ParsonsfieldLet the Mermaids Flirt with Me
CapercailliePige Ruadh (The Brown Whiskey Jar)
GangstagrassAll for One
RamitoUna Mujer en mi Vida
Scott McKenzieSan Francisco
DanuNever Tire of the Road
ShoogleniftyThe Point Road
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
The AccidentalsAnyway
Del BarberI Belong With You*
Sierra FerrellThe Sea
Amy Speace with the Orphan BrigadeThere Used to Be Horses Here
Caroline Marie BrooksSong for Fred*
The FretlessMy Moon, My Man*
The FretlessEarthly Days*
The FretlessFall Away Blues*
Sue FoleyHurricane Girl*
AHIColdest Fire*
The East PointerWintergreen*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Mazzy StarTell Me Now
Marlaena MooreFeel It*
Alice GlassEverybody Else*
Death HagsInsomnia*
JP LancasterSin Swamp*
DestroyerSuffer*
The GrowlersOne Million Lovers
FrontpersonParade*
K FLayGood Girl
Florence and the MachineHeaven is Here
GarmarnaRamunder
MastadonPeace and Tranquility