Log Mon Jul 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 09, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Sittin’ on Top of the World
Flashback Moonshine
Flashback Take This Hammer
Jolie Holland & Samantha Parton You Are Not Needed Now
Jolie Holland & Samantha Parton Wildflower Blues*
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Webb Twin String Band My Old Kentucky Home
Flashback Rose from Time to Time
Flashback Denver Show
Jolie Holland & Samantha Parton Little Black Bear*
Jolie Holland & Samantha Parton The Last*
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
David Francey Walking in Jerusalem*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Gwyneth Flyn What’s a Girl to Do?
Anne Janelle Time to Go*
The Rough and Tumble Better for You
Rosie & the Riveters La Boheme*
KC Groves Annabelle
Andrew Collins Banish Misfortune*
Andrew Collins Coming Into Hard Times*
Andrew Collins Nothing About Us*
Pharis & Jason Romero Sweet Old Religion*
The Fugitives See This Winter Out*
Suzie Vinnick Drift Away*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Tiziano Ferro Centoundici
Tiziano Ferro Perverso
Tiziano Ferro Sere Nere
Tiziano Ferro Non Me Lo So Spiegare
Alex Baroni Ultimamente
Alex Baroni Sei la Mia Canzone
Alex Baroni C’e di Piu
Alex Baroni Giorno Dopo Giorno
Tiromancino La Terra Vista Dalla Luna
Tiromancino Imparare dal Vento
Tiromancino Amore Impossibile
Sandro Dominelli Foggy Bridge*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Southwest German Radio Symphony V. Williams: Fantasy on a Theme by Thomas Tallis, for string quartet and string orchestra
Southwest German Radio Symphony Elgar: Symphony No. 1 in A-Flat Major, Op. 44, movements 2-4
Southwest German Radio Symphony Haydn: The Seven Last Words of Our Savior on the Cross, Oratorio
Southwest German Radio Symphony Elgar: Serenade for Strings, Op. 20, 3rd movement
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Cold Driven March Out of Line*
Mickael Maddison Drink*
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Echo Nebraska Metamorphosis*
Ali McCormick WooHoo*
Judy Brown I Dream*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Buddy Guy The Blues is Alive & Well
Sue Foley ft. Jimmie Vaughan The Lucky Ones*
Artur Menezes Give My Money Back
Jim Byrnes Something Inside of Me*
Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio Right Now is the Hour
Miss Rae & the Midnight Ramblers Time’s Up Now*
Steve Krase Band All in the Mood
Justin Saladino Band Peace with You*
Ry Cooder Shrinking Man
Kal David & Lauri Bono Broken Wings
The Little Red Rooster Blues Band Lock Up the Liquor
The Nick Moss Band ft. Dennis Gruenling The High Cost of Low Living
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
FM Orion*
FM Horizons*
FM Random Harvest*
Shooting Guns Chaser*
Pink Floyd Wish You Were Here
Jean-Michel Jarre & Tangerine Dream Zero Gravity
Kate Bush Delius (Song Of Summer)
The Box Incubus*
Gentle Giant Shadows On The Street
Steven Wilson 3 Years Older
Dead Heroes Club A Time Of Shadow
Jordan Rudess Tarkus
The Alan Parsons Project The Raven
Fishtank Why Am I Swimming Around Like This?
The Devin Townsend Project Secret Sciences*
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>