Log Mon Jul 25

* indicates Canadian Content

July 25, 2022

9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO and LUCA ANASTASIO
CLAUDIO BAGLIONII VECCHI
RAFOGGI UN DIO NON HO
TIZIANO FERROPAURA NON HO
ZUCCHEROPER COLPA DI CHI
L. PAVAROTTI / JOVANOTTISERENATA RAP/MATTINATA
L. PAVAROTTI /ZUCCHEROCOSI CELESTE
L.PAVAROTTI / MEAT LOAFCOME BACK TO SORRENTO
ALIDAANGELO*
L. PAVAROTTI /M. BOLTONVESTI LA GIUBBA
RAF /EROS RAMAZZOTTIANCHE TU
RAFL IL BATTITO ANIMALE
CLAUDIO BAGLIONIAMORI IN CORSO
CLAUDIO BAGLIONIDAGLI IL VIA
7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonAura Lee
Luke Winslow-KingHoneycomb
Luke Winslow-KingSlow Sunday June
Warren & Flick3 Forks of Cheat
Warren & FlickOpening Move
John MaupinJerusalem Ridge
Warren & FlickTommy’s Tune
Warren & FlickChop Salad
Luke Winslow-KingWatch Me Change
Luke Winslow-KingLisa’s Song
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
10:00 am – WFMT Specials with Rick Fulker
Academy of St Martin in the Fields; Julia Fischer (cond); Julia Fischer (soloist)Mozart: Violin Concerto No 1 in B-Flat Major K
Academy of St Martin in the Fields; Julia Fischer (cond); Julia Fischer (soloistR Strauss: Metamorphoses: Study in 23 Strings
Academy of St Martin in the Fields; Julia Fischer (cond); Julia Fischer (soloistBach: Violin Concerto No 1 in A Major,
Academy of St Martin in the Fields; Julia Fischer (cond); Julia Fischer (soloistSchonberg: Transfigured Night for Strings, Op 4
Academy of St Martin in the Fields; Julia Fischer (cond); Julia Fischer (soloistPaganini: 24 Caprices for Solo Violin (excerpt)
12:00 pm – What’s the Word with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
The DardanellesThe Doubles*
Les HabitantsJ’Entends le Moulin*
Tony TrischkaDitzy and Zesty
Riccardo TesiMaggio
The Amber QuartetJohn Barleycorn
Seamus EnnisThe Farmer’s Curst Wife
Seamus EnnisThe First House in Connaught/The Copper Plate Reel
Abigail Washburn and the Sparrow QuartetBanjo Pickin’ Girl
Ken WhiteleyRight Here in My Town*
Doyle Lawson and QuicksilverMississippi River Let Your Water Flow
Hemingway CornerTell Me Why*
Andy CurranCinnamon Girl*
David ArchibaldStep Up*
Willie Nelson and Asleep at the WheelBring it on Down to My House
Stockton’s WingPadraig O’Keefe’s
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Over the MoonLonesome Bluebird*
Jessica Pearson and the East WindBroken By You*
Jonathan ByrdI Should Have Died
Moira Smiley and TonalityTreat a Stranger Right
Dave ClarkeSimonne
Amanda Rheaume100 Years*
Mick Flannery and Susan O’NeillFreedom
Geordie GordonFind Your Place
Andrea RamoloQuarantine Dream*
Michael Logan and Jennifer HansonCome Together
Ane BrunFrom Me to You
Brandi CarlileThis Time Tomorrow
Rose Cousins and Tim BakerThe Lullaby*
Robert Plant and Alison KraussGoing Where the Lonely Go
Bruce T CarrollTil It’s Time to Go
The EbbsHome*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Carolyn MarkBaby Goats*
Angel ForrestHope (Feat. Crystal Shawanda)*
Bodi BillBe Sure
King RopesMy Brother’s a Bear Now
King RopesHeart Shaped Garden
Walk That WalkYou Good.?!
The FugitivesLondon in the Sixties*
SpendoFighter*
Maria in the ShowerMostly in the Dark*
Sparrow BlueReal Thick*
Anyway GangOut Of Nowhere*
Hush Hush NoiseFallen Stars*