Log Mon Jul 2

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 02, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon East Virginia Blues
Violet Bell Elephant Heart
Violet Bell Dream the Wheel
Skerryvore Happy to Be Home
Skerryvore Trip to Modera
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
MusicWorks Devil’s Dream
Violet Bell Dear One
Violet Bell Summer Skin
Skerryvore At the End of the Line
Skerryvore Simple Life
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Kerri Powers Moon ‘n Stars
I’m with Her Game to Lose
Elly Wininger Shade
Likho Duo Good Morning Little Schoolgirl
Mark Martyre Come Lie Beside Me, Dear*
Mark Martyre Carry On*
Mark Martyre (I Think) We Might Be OK*
Mark Martyre Anywhere But Here*
Kim Moberg Above Ground
Grant Peeples Goodbye
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
LUCIO BATTISTI NON E’ FRANCESCA
FABRIZIO DE ANDRE’ IL PESCATORE
PAOLO CONTE PARIGI
EROS RAMAZZOTTI PIU’ CHE PUOI
LAURA CREMA KATERINA*
THE TENORS NESSUN DORMA
R. VIVIANI CAMPANILISMO (POEM)
ROBERTO MUROLO O MARENARIELLO
GIANNI TOGNI GIULIA
RICCARDO COCCIANTE PRIMAVERA
ORAZIO VECCHI HOR CH’OGNI VENTO TACE
GIOVANNI GABRIELI SE CANTANO GL’AUGELLI
ALFONSO PRETI NINFE E DANZAR VENITE
LUCA MARENZIO LEGGIADRE NINFE A PASTORELLIAMANTI
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Staatskapelle Berlin/George Enescu Philharmonic Orchestra Enescu: Rumanian Rhapsody No. 2 in D Major, Op. 11
Staatskapelle Berlin/George Enescu Philharmonic Orchestra Verdi: Quattro Pezzi Sacri
Staatskapelle Berlin/George Enescu Philharmonic Orchestra Bach/Carpenter: Improvisations
Staatskapelle Berlin/George Enescu Philharmonic Orchestra Enescu: Symphony No. 1 in E Flat Major, Op 13, 1st movement
Staatskapelle Berlin/George Enescu Philharmonic Orchestra Britten: Violin Concerto in D Minor, Op. 15
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Dan Engelland C Minor Funk*
Liquid Blue Band Don’t Mess with the Kid*
1:00 pm – China Plus with Yangchao Paul Hu
Good Latimer Waiting *
Good Latimer Let It Go*
The Huaraches Le Klik *
Good Latiner Then I WILL*
Open 24/7 Stay Strong*
The Huaraches Breakfast Of Challengers*
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Chances Rishikesh*
Cathy Hutch Lullaby*
Midnight Shine Survivor*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Cyril Neville New Orleans Cookin’
Vanessa Collier Sweatin’ Like a Pig, Singin’ Like an Angel
Colin James Watch Out*
Mike Zito The World We Live In
Al Basile My J-O-B
Mike Tabares Broken Wing*
Kathy & the Kilowatts Grow Some
Big Harp George Cold Snap by the Bay
Markey Blue Ric Latina Project Mississippi Soul
Rob Lutes Down to You*
J.P. Soars Shining Through the Dark
Jack de Keyzer Evil (Is Going On)*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
The Guess Who One Way Road To Hell*
The Tea Party Black Roses*
Genesis Squonk
Versa This Why We Disappear*
Slyde Fading*
Lonely Robot Why Do We Stay?
Rush Cinderella Man*
Neal Morse I’m Free/Sparks
Crack The Sky Ice (Live)
Riverside Caterpillar And The Barbed Wire
FM One O’Clock Tomorrow*
Porcupine Tree Hatesong (Live)
Jadis Just Let It Happen
Dukes Of The Orient Give Another Reason
IQ You Never Will
Atomic Rooster Death Walks Behind You
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Devin Townsend Project Ghost*
Smoke and Jackal Fall around
Valley of the Giants Westworld*
Angele Dubeu and Le Pieta The Jorney no the Destinatrion *
The Fiev Stars Atom Bomb Baby (Fallout 4)
London Philarmonic Orchestra Fallout 3 Theme
Destroyalldreamers Destroy all dreamers*