Log Mon Jul 18

* indicates Canadian Content

July 18, 2022

8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Giacomo Puccini/PavarottiChe Gelida Manina
Giuseppe Verdi/PavarottiLa Donna E Mobile
GiordanoAmor Ti Vieta
DoninzettiUna Furtiva La Grime
Vivaldi/GantoleaConcerto Mandolino Sol Magg
Bocelli/VerdiQuesta O Quella
Ai Corelli/GantoleaGigue
Dario CastelliSonata X
Michael CiufoGranada*
M Alvarez/S LicitraMia Per Sempre
VivaldiAllegro Mandolin Concerto
Mario LanzaVesti La Giubba
Giacomo PucciniOra Lasciami Al Lavoro
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai Quartetanon: Blagoslavi, Dushe Moya, Gospoda
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai Quartetanon: Blazhen Muzh
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai Quartetanon: S Nami Bog
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai Quartetanon: Gimn Hristu: Steve Tihii
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai Quartetanon: Da, Ispravitsya Molitiva Moya
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai Quartetanon: Nyne Sily Nebesnye
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai QuartetBucenus: Vitam Quae Faciunt Beatiorem
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai QuartetChopin: Piano Concerto No. 1 in E Minor, Op. 11, 1st movement
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai Quartetanon: Dudatanc
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai Quartetanon: Csango Ballada
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai QuartetLipinski: Symphony No. 3 in B-Flat Major, Op. 2, No. 3, 3rd and 4th movements
Russian Patriarchate Choir, Cantores Rigensis, Ellenai QuartetZelenka: Venceslas Melodrama, Act 2
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Jenny AllenBlanket*
ArialistsDear Sienna*
Ben KlickButterfly Tattoo*
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Danette Eddy BandBridget’s/Centennial Highway*
100 Mile HouseHiraeth*
Calvin VollrathAnniverary Waltz/Anniversary Song*
Sari and Mari Kassinen‘Tis Time to Celebrate
Ushers IslandUshers Island
ManhuMarch Celebration
Watkin LeesNew Century
Rare EarthI Just Want to Celebrate
Burning SkyCelebration Song
Simple Gifts with Steve SchneiderSecond Anniversary Waltz
The PoguesAnniversary
Niall Vallely30th Anniversary Slip Jig
Mary Jane Lamond and Wendy MacIsaacBoise Monsters*
Shuffle DemonsThe Shuffle Monster*
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Forest SunEmbers
David StoneThe Moon and Back*
Pat ByrneOnly a Man*
Dreamer’s CircusNorth of Trondheim
Caroline Marie BrooksVitamin*
Caroline Marie BrooksI Can’t Always Be There*
Caroline Marie BrooksSong for Fred*
Caroline Marie BrooksTo the Waves*
Caroline Marie BrooksNight Drive*
John Hiatt and the Jerry Douglas BandLight of the Burning Sun
Janis IanThe Light at the End of the Line
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Emme200% Chance of Rain*
AerialistsJag Vill(feat Isa Holmgren)*
Clea AnaisUnder The Blue Of The Moon*
5440Ocean Pearl*
The ClashLover’s Rock
JasmynEdge Of Time*
Death HagsKeep Calling*
Hush Hush NoiseChloride*
Ocean Child Songs Of Yoko OnoBorn In A Prison
Sparrow BlueWinters at my Place*
The KillsThat Love
Apollo SunsA Study In Red*