Log Mon Jul 16

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 16, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Aura Lee
Six String Soldiers Truck Drivin’ Man
Six String Soldiers Momma Tried
Pentagon Winds Woodwind Quintet No. 1
Pentagon Winds Gavotte and Sarabande
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
The Graham Family Old Chunk of Coal
Six String Soldiers Can’t Find My Way Home
Six String Soldiers I’ve Been There
Pentagon Winds Ballad of the Green Berets
Pentagon Winds Tango Waltz
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Oh Susanna Puget Sound*
The Wooden Sky Riding on the Wind*
Irish Mythen Gypsy Dancer*
Irish Mythen The Auld Triangle*
Irish Mythen Did YOu Ever*
Danny Webster He’s Not the One for You
Jeremie Albino Shipwreck
Joey Landreth Better Together*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
VASCO ROSSI SPENDIDA GIORNATA
PINO DANIELE SAMBACCUSSI’
VASCO ROSSI BLASCO ROSSI
PINO DANIELE CHE SODDISFAZIONE
RENATO RASCEL ROMANTICA
PINO DANIELE NEVE AL SOLE
VASCO ROSSI FEGATO FEGATO SPAPPOLATO
MINA UNA ZEBRA A POIS
VASCO ROSSI LUNEDI
PAOLO BUSATO GRANADA*
PINO DANIELE A ME MI PIACE O’ BLUES
VASCO ROSSI DORMI DORMI
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Deustched Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Copland: Appalachian Spring, Orchestral Suite
Deustched Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Bloch: Schelomo, Hebrew Rhapsody for Cello and Orchestra
Deustched Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Vasks: Book for Cello: Pianissimo
Deustched Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Dvorak: Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op 88
Deustched Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings (waltz)
Deustched Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Schubert: Scherzo, 3rd movement from String Quartet No. 14 in D Minor, D. 810
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Animal Parts When This Records Ends*
Wax Mannequin Someone Fixed the Game*
George Cannon What if it Was?*
4:00 pm – stormy monday blues with doc charles
steve hill hate to see you go*
george torogood/destroyers bo didddley
omar/howlers lee anne
savoy brown she’s got the heat
angel forrest piece of my heart*
joe bonamassa further up the road
buddy guy nine below zero
sonny boy williamson nine below zero
harpdog brown all night boogie*
t-bone walker stormy monday
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard “ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Stewart Copeland Gong Rock
Janet Feder + Fred Frith Heart Beat Faster
Lol Creme/Kevin Godley Rosie
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Rattle Of Sabres… (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …Electric Reflections Of War (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …Aftermath (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …The World Anthem (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush …A Pryer For Peace (Live)*
Dreadnaught (She Got The) Bony Cleave
Fishtank (She Likes) A Crazy Life
John Cale Heartbreak Hotel
King Crimson The Howler
Hawkwind Inner Visions
Van Der Graaf Generator A Plague Of Lighthousekeepers
Brahja You Out Sassquatch Haolin Both Both*
Stanley Clarke The Toys Of Men
Jupiter Society The Enemy
Mahogany Frog Flossing With Buddha*
Long Distance Calling The Nearing Grave
Spock’s Beard “ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 1900 with Alina
John Bura Let’s name the Owl*
Olivier Deriviere A night at home
Olivier Deriviere The Struggle
Faunts Input*
Kevin Reipl Gears of War
Sleepwreck Disasterpiece*
IMAscore Feel no pain
TRUST Slightly Floating*
IMAscore tear down the bridges
MIracle of Sound Embers Rise

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>