Log Mon Jul 15

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 15, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Hobo’s Lullaby
Catherine Britt Too Hot to Just Quit
Catherine Britt Coal Mine
Lockwood Barr Starve You Out of My Heart
Lockwood Barr Right Time
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Candice Gunn I Want to Be a Cowboy Sweetheart
Catherine Britt Sweet Emmylou
Catherine Britt Red Dirt
Lockwood Barr I’m Not Crazy
Lockwood Barr High Wears Off
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Cary Martin When I Rise
Graham Nicholas Dark Horses*
Michael McDermott Tell Tale Heart
Sumaia Jackson Roundabout
VK Terms and Conditions*
VK Edge of the World*
VK Radiate and Glow*
Michael Martyn Nothing But a Train*
Hugh Christopher Brown Keeper of the Flame*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Sofia Loren Mambo Bacan
Renato Carosone Guagliene
Caterina Valente Personalita
Nilla Pizzi Colpevole
Barla Boni Mambo Italiano
Franesco Sartori/L. Quarantotto Oltre La Tempesta
Andrea Bocelli Dell’Amore Non Si Sa
Guy Lombardo Boo Hoo*
Michela Musolino Quantu Basilico
Massimo Ranieri Se Bruciasse La Citta
Toto Votveno L’Italiano
Gino Paoli La Gatta
Nicola Argiliato Carina
Flo Sandon Tipitipipso
Giorgio Consolini Genevieve
Little Tony Princess
Alida O Sole Mio*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Cologne Chamber Orchestra Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat Major, Op. 19
Cologne Chamber Orchestra Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for violin, viola and orchestra, K. 364
Cologne Chamber Orchestra Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 60
Cologne Chamber Orchestra Schubert: Octet in F Major, D 803, 2nd movement
1:00 pm – Home Routes Radio with Mitch Podolak
Erynn Marshall and Carl Jones Jack Rabbit Jump
The Duhks Le Meunier et La Jeune Fille*
The Duhks Du Temps Que J’etais Jeune*
The Duhks Vive Les Matelots*
Ruth Minnikin Souther Misfortune*
Ruth Minnikin Admirable Admiral*
Ruth Minnikin Dono Wherto, Mexico*
Rose Cousins One Love*
Rose Cousins Good Enough*
Rose Cousins Dance if You Want To*
Sandy Denny Quiet Joys of Brotherhood
Sandy Denny Listen, Listen
Sandy Denny Tomorrow is a Long Time
Seldom Scene Working on a Building
Seldom Scene Drifting Too Far from Shore
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Vince for Brant
Cash Box Kings Poison In My Whiskey
Kate Lush Jackson
Lindsay Beaver Too Cold To Cry *
Dawn Tyler Watson You’re The Only One *
Mike Goudreau Jello On A Roller Coaster *
Holly Hyatt Get Funky *
Whitey Somers My Baby Likes To Boogie *
Harpdog Brown Thinkin’ & Drinkin’ *
AG Weinberger Cadillac Blues
Steve Howell & Jason Weinheimer Titanic
John Clifton Poor Boy
Sunday Wilde Evil *
The Hapoonist And The Axe Murderer Chevrolet *
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Jadis Into Temptation
Gordian Knot Singing Deep Mountain
The Hunter & The Potter Innocent Guns*
Sean Luciw Ravage & Revive*
The Alan Parsons Symphonic Project Games People Play (Live)
Alan Parsons One Note Symphony
A Devil’s Din Where Do We Go*
Falling Edge I Will Not Comply*
Supertramp Crime Of The Century
Steven Wilson 3 Years Older
Mark Rowen Lure Of The Siren
Arcade Fire Games Without Frontiers*
Riverside Acid Rain
Adult Cinema Supercool
David Barrett Trio featuring Crown Lands Beneath The Desert*
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Caveboy Something Like Summer*
Brother Octopus Rebels*
Telepathic Teddy Bear Slow Burn*
Marc Canham, Simon Poole Secret World
Terrace Souls in the City*
Cris Velaso Crater Lake
Gnarls Barkley Storm Coming
Jesper Kyd Pandora Park
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Saltwater Hank Moose Hunter Blues*
Danny Bell and his Disappointments Yadda Yadda Yah*
SIRR Searching*
Partner Les Ailes D’un Ange*
Diemm Love It All*
Oliver Swain Temptation Rag*
Harry And The Potters Save Ginny Weasley*
sweetdreams This Is It*
Dogtooth and Nail Learning How To Unlearn
Judah And the Lion im ok.
Shred Kelly Don’t Ever Look Back*
The Motorleague It Only Hurts When I Breathe*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Andinosuns It’s time to rise *
Yinka Bernie St. Maria
Sjava Umama
Blackmagic Repete
K.O. (ft Kid X) Caracara
Adekunle Gold Before you wake up
Runtown International Badman killa
Rema Dumebi
Diamond Platinumz ft Fally Ipupa Inama
Aya Nakamura Pookie
Prince Kaybee Banomoya
Love me or leave me Kabelo
Donna Grantis Master Manifester*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>