Log Mon Jul 11

* indicates Canadian Content

July 11, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonWoody’s Poem
Riders in the SkyTexas Plains
Riders in the SkyThe Happy Yodeler
Riders in the SkyBlue Shadows
Riders in the SkyLiberty/Golden Slippers/Fisher’s Hornpipe
Phoebe WhiteCowboy Sweetheart
Riders in the SkyWoody’s Roundup Medley
Riders in the SkyThe Arms of Love
Riders in the SkyRawhide
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO and LUCA ANASTASIO
GIANNI TOGNIGIULIA
POOHGIULIA SI SPOSA
LE VIBRAZIONIDEDICATO A TE
GABRY PONTEGIULIA
VASCO ROSSIBRAVA GIULIA
LAURA CREMASERAPHINA*
2 CENTO 2BUON COMPLEANNO GIULIA
ANTONELLO VENDITTIGIULIA
PAOLO MENEGUZZIFRAGILE GIULIA
NEVIOGIULIA
IVAN GRAZIANILE MANI DI GIULA
STATUTOGIULIA
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Quatour DiotimaMozart: Trio for Piano, Clarinet and Viola, K. 498, Minuet
Quatour DiotimaHindemith: Sonata for Solo Viola, Op. 25, no. 1, Final two movements
Quatour DiotimaMozart/Schonberg: Torso, fragments of unfinished works, comp. by Marino Formenti
Quatour DiotimaHosokawa: Distant Voics for string quartet
Quatour DiotimaBartok: Contrasts for violin, clarinet and piano, Verbunkos
Quatour DiotimaBeethoven: Diabelli Variations, Op. 120
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Kathleen Gorey-McSorleyCross Country Set*
The PuntersSlip Jigs and Reels*
Mary BerginThe Lady on the Island/The Concert Reel/The Hut on the Bog
Union DukeFire and the Furs*
SondorgoMarice
Oliver Schroer and the Stewed TomatoesThe Blue Reel*
Buddy Miller’s Majestic Silver SpringsFreight Train
Crofut/BrubekUnsquare Dance
Jenny RitterA History of Happiness*
Angelique KidjoRedemption Song
Parno GrasztHit the Piano
Ralph ShawWhen I’m Cleaning Windows
Jim ByrnesLast Fair Deal Gone Down*
Kevin BreitJubilant Nunavut*
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
T. BuckleyBefore I Get to Turn Around*
Rob LutesCome Around*
Joe NolanHere’s to Hoping*
Mick Flannery and Susan O’NeillMiss Me When I’m Gone
The GilbertsFigurines*
Maria DunnHeart in Hand*
Diana JonesWhere We Are
The FretlessFall Away Blues*
Sue Smith and the Potion KingsChurch of Beauty*
Allison RussellPersephone*
Allison RussellLittle Rebirth*
8:00 pm – This Micrpohone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Jenie ThaiBruised, Broken, and Worn*
Tim BakerSpirit*
Good FortuneIsland of Hope*
Rich AucoinTrip*
Sam TudorHoliday*
VeneerDon’t Get My Hair Wet*
Hush Hush NoiseInto The Sun*
Old Man’s BeardTofino*
Samantha Savage SmithSunset Rip*
Trent AgecoutayA Place To Call Home*
Roxanne Hall and Avenue EarthThe Eye of The Hurricane*
Ruby SinghShapeshift*