Log Mon Jan 3

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

January 03, 2022

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO and LUCA ANASTASIO
ROBERTO BRUNOMAYBE LATER THE SUN
ROBERTO BRUNOWHO ASSISTIS ME/SUNNYBIRD
ROBERTO BRUNOGLOBALSCREEN
TONIA EVANS CIANCIULLIBLOW THE WINDS SOUTHERLY*
I NOMADIDOVE SI VA
POVIAVORREI AVERE IL BECCO
RICCARDO MAFFONISOLE NEGLI OCCHI
ANNA TATANGELOESSERE UNA DONNA
DOLCENERACOME E’ STRAORDINARIA LA VITA
GIGI FINIZIO E I RAGAZZI DI SCAMPIAMUSICA E’
LAURA BONONON CREDO NEI MIRACOLI NON CREDO NEI MIRACOLI
LUCA DIRISIOSPARIRO’
MARIO VENUTIUN’ALTRO POSTO NEL MONDO
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoRavel: Sonatina in F-Sharp Major
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoDebussy: Children’s Corner Suite
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoDe Falla: Fantasia Baetica
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoRavel: Jeaux d’Eau
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoBartok: Sonata for Piano, Sz. 80
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoGinastera: 3rd Danza Argentina, Danzas del Gaucho Matrero
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoRachmaninov: Etude No. 6 in A Minor, from 9 Etudes Tableaux, Op. 39
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoRachmaninov: Etude No. 4 in B Minor, from 9 Etudes Tableaux, Op. 39
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoRachmaninov: Elegy in E-Flat Minor, Op. 3, No. 1 from 5 Morceaux de Fantasie
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoEtude No. 5 in E-Flat Minor, from 9 Etudes Tableaux, Op. 39
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoScriabin: Sonata No. 5 in F-Sharp Major, Op. 53
Juan Perez Floristan, Yuja Wang, pianoAlbeniz: Triana, from Iberia, Book 2
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Chris CleverleyThe Low Light Low
Joy ZimmermanLet Us Not Close Our Hearts
Glenn ChattenBuild a Longer Table, Not a Higher Wall*
Laney Lou and the Bird DogsAlive
Graham RorieAglooka
Serious Child and Andy RuddyTalk About the Weather
Dana SiposLight Around the Body*
Jackson GrimmAt My Feet
Adrienne NyeLonely Days
Caroline Marie BrooksVitamin*
Good LoveliesBlue Canoe*
Alicia TonerTime Travel*
AasivaTulugaf (feat. Terry Uyarak)*
Sarah BurtonTime to Go*
Kate TaylorGood Day Sunshine
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Sky”)
RiversideCaterpillar And The Barbed Wire
Crown LandsThe Oracle*
SagaWind Him Up*
MadSymphonySell Me Out*
SightingsO.B.E.*
Jester ChampwickThe Moontrane*
HawkwindUnsomnia
OpethEternal Rains Will Come
The Lee Harvey OswaldsAre The Future*
Porcupine TreeFear Of A Blank Planet
FMBlack Noise (Live)*
CarptreeMan Made Machine
Steve HillageUnzipping The Zype (Live)
Van Der Graaf GeneratorLemmings (Including Cog)
Days Between StationsThe Common Thread
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Sky”)
8:00 pm – This Micrphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Charlotte Day WilsonWish It Was Easy*
St. VincentThe Melting of The Sun
JP LancasterAround Town*
ForumWe’re Still Talking*
Martha and the MuffinsResurrection*
Sleaford ModsNudge It FT. Amy Taylor
Full of ExcusesBreak Me Down*
MarinaPurge The Poison
Plague VendorAll Of The Above
Plague VendorLet Me Get High/Low
TouchingTony Called The Muscle*
Death From Above 1979Modern Guy*
Death From Above 1979One + One*