Log Mon Jan 28

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 28, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Mountains o’ Mourne
Hiroya Tsukamoto Gemini Bridge
Hiroya Tsukamoto Takibi
Youssra El Hawary On the Street
Youssra El Hawary Bas Kollo Yehoon
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Eddy Wana Bach Prelude
Hiroya Tsukamoto Asadoya Yunta
Hiroya Tsukamoto Soledad
Youssra El Hawary In Kollena Hannam Belleil
Youssra El Hawary El Soor
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Jesse Matas Tamarack*
Vivian Leva Sturdy as the Land
Andrea Ramolo If It Be Your Will*
Jay Aymar Walls Are Pages*
Innes Wilson Pelee Beach*
Annie Sumi Nightingale*
Annie Sumi In Everything*
Annie Sumi Evaporating Life*
Craig Bickhardt One Little Light
John Gorka Particle and Wave
Jennifer Holub If You Stop, They Win*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
VASCO ROSSI VITA SPERICOLATA
EROS RAMAZZOTTI DOVE C’E’ MUSICA
FRANCO BATTIATO IL SENTIMENTO NUEVO
PAOLO CONTE BOOGIE
RENATO ZERO SOGNI DI LATTA
RICCARDO COCCIANTE PRIMAVERA
LUCIO DALLA CARA
CLAUDIO SANTALUCE COMME FACETTE MAMMETA*
CESARE CREMONINI PICCOLA ERY
FABRIZIO DE ANDRE’ BOCCA DI ROSA
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Widmann: Armonica for Orchestra
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Mozart: Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Brahms: Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 98
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Schubert: Intermezzo No. 2 from the music to “Rosamunde”, D. 797
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 in E Flat Major, Op. 55, 3rd movement
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Canadian Voices with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Chris O’Leary Second Time Around
Cootes Paradise This Train is Rollin’*
Les Copeland Change of Pace*
Eric Schenkman Sign of the Times
Jenie Thai Do You Feel the Way I Do?*
Boz Scaggs On the Beach*
Kal David & Lauri Bono Next in Line
Ruth Wyand Help My Soul Survive
The Kentucky Headhunters Rock Me Baby
Doug Deming & the Jewel Tones Hold On
Ry Cooder Everybody Ought to Treat a Stranger Right
Brandon Isaak Sweet Dana Lee*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Opeth Eternal Rains Will Come
Brian Bagett Classical Gas *
Jean-Nicholas Trottier’s Acid Bunny Polymodal Tango*
Saga Wind Him Up (Live)*
Daryl Stuermer Go
Queen It’s Late
The Tea Party Black River*
Uriah Heep Rocks In The Road
King’s X Pray (Live)
A Devil’s Din Home*
MoeTar We Machines
District 97 Thief
Wobbler From Silence To Somewhere
Proto-Kaw Alt. More Worlds Than Known
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60SFPS with Alina
J. Alpinst Run!*
MIchael McCann Distorted Reality*
Lena Raine Ressurections
Trevor Alan Gomes Scttered and Lost
Sarah Schachner FAir Winds
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Wet Ashes Interlude
We Are The City To Get It Right You Have To Get It Wrong Sometimes*
Said The Whale Lucky*
Mother Mother It’s Alright*
Metric Holding Out*
All Hands On Jane Hollow Heart*
The Houses (Where We Grew Up) 8th Ave*
Flowshine Strange Imagination
Future Peers Blood Season*
The Carbons Jerry, Can I Dance With Your Sister?*
The Smile Case Kim Mitchell’s Patio Lanterns*
Monster Truck In My Own World*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Oliver Mtukuduzi Ndakuvara
Diamond Platinumz ft. Omarion African Beauty
Skiibi Sensima
Bobi Wine Kyarenga
John Blaq Tukwatagane
Chinko ft Lil Kesh Able God
Burna Boy Gbona
Sheebah Wankona
AKA Fela in versace
Odunsi ft Runtown Star signs
Odie Noise*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>