Log Mon Jan 22

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 22, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Cabin in the Woods
Rhythm Future Quartet Made for Wesley
Rhythm Future Quartet Come Together
Phoebe Hunt Pink & Blue
Phoebe Hunt Just for Tonight
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Olivia & Eliana Lee Polka Medley
Rhythm Future Quartet Claire de Lune
Rhythm Future Quartet For Paulus
Phoebe Hunt Lint Head Gal
Phoebe Hunt Woman on Fire
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Taivi Parry Sound*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Rachel Baiman Something to Lose
Robbie Bankes Alice*
Scott Cook Alberta, You’re Breaking My Heart*
Harpeth Rising Love Child
Russ Rentler Le Petite Voix
Joe Jencks Let Me Sing You a Song
Joe Jencks One Piece at a Time
Joe Jencks Going Home
Arley Hughes Rescue Me*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
FAUSTO LEALI A CHI
MARCO MASINI BELLA STRONZA
BIAGIO ANTONACCI IRIS
IRENE GRANDI BRUCI LA CITTA’
ENZO JANACCI VENGO ANCH’IO NO TU NO
FIORELLA MANNOIA COME SI CAMBIA
GIG FINIZIO DICITENCIELLO VUIE
NINO D’ANGELO SENZA GIACCA E CRAVATTA
LOREDANA BERTE’ NON SONO UNA SIGNORA
ANGELO BRANDUARDI ALLA FIERA DELL’EST
883 SEI UN MITO
GIANNA NANNINI I MASCHI
NICOLA CICCONE CANTA AMICO CANTA*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Munich Chamber Orchestra Mozart: Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622
Bavarian Symphony Orchestra Nielsen: Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57
Armida String Quarter Haydn: String Quartet in G Major, Op. 76, No, 1, Hob II: 75
Calidore String Quartet Mendelssohn: String Quartet No. 2 in A Minor, Op. 13, 1st and 2nd movements
Bavarian Symphony Orchestra Dvorak: Silver Moon, from the opera “Rusalka”
Bavarian Symphony Orchestra Gounod: O Dieu! Que de Bijoux – Ah, je ris de me voir, from the opera “Faust”
Bavarian Symphony Orchestra Handel: The Trumpet Shall Sound, from “The Messiah”
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with Mike Potestio
Peter Soberlak Little Lovin’*
Tom Coles Sonora*
1:00 pm – Chinese Eyes with Victoria
Lun Sang Shanyoumuxi
Lucha Lonely Ups and Downs*
The Garrys Plain Place*
Zhao lei A Diao
Zhao lei Ji Mu Chu Fang
The Hunters Ok Bye*
Jim Cuddy Skyscraper Soul*
Jenn Grant I Want you Back*
Jim Cuddy Regular Days*
Guang Ze Chong Sheng
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Tinsley Ellis Sound of a Broken Man
Lex Grey & the Urban Pioneers Usual Suspects
Sam Myers Coming from the Old School
The Mighty Duck Blues Band ft. Chuck Jackson Cha-Ching*
David Gogo Vicksburg Call*
Curtis Salgado & Alan Hager I Will Not Surrender
Billy Thompson Burn It Down, Bernadette
Miss Rae & the Midnight Ramblers Last Time*
Lightnin’ Willie Can’t Get That Stuff
Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar Give Me Your Mercy*
AJ Crawdaddy AJ’s Shuffle
Jim Byrnes Ain’t No Love in the Heart of the City*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Hidria Spacefolk Badding
Hawkwind Master Of The Universe
Dee Long Hanus Of Uranus*
Rush The Garden*
Portal Your Kettle*
Enter: Shikari An Ode To Lost Jigsaw Places (in two movements)
If These Trees Could Talk Below The Sky
Low Sun Quiet Wave*
Sills & Smith Miss Us
Wetton Downes Peace In Our Time
Area 39 Through The Eye Of A Telescope
White Willow The Lingering
William Shatner Where It’s Gone… I Don’t Know*
Porcupine Tree Arriving Somewhere But Not Here (Live)
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Andrew Lockington Timeline*
Andrew Lockington Chess*
Trevor Morris Descent*
Nobuo Uematsu Main Theme of Final Fantasy VII
Yoko Shimomura Apocalypsis Noctis
Nobuo Uematsu Zanarkand
Nobuo Uematsu Those who fight
Valiska Snow*
Miracle of Sound feat. Marcin Przybyowicz Keepers
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
IMUR The Cut ft Selecta Abel*
Jenn Grant Sorry Doesn’t Know*
Catfish and the Bottlemen Read My Mind
The Killlers Read My Mind
Matt Mays Chase the Light*
Raleigh Costume Party*
Ashleigh Ball Gold In You*
Portugal the Man Mr Lonely ft Fat Lip
Hollerado Sorry You’re Alright*
Death From Above 1979 Never Swim Alone*
Death From Above 1979 Moonlight*
9:00 pm – The Keys and Chords Show with Greg Chartrand
Lex Plexus Puff The Magic Airline*
Maylee Todd Afanyala*
Carn Davidson 9 Try Again*
Alex Pangman’s Hot Three Sweethearts On Parade*
Milkcrate Bandits King and King Street*
Kataklysm A Soulless God*
Hed P.E. Listen
Motorhead Ace of Spades
Deftones Change
Slipknot People = Shit
Hed P.E. Feel Good
Q Lassarus Good bye horses

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>