Log Mon Jan 14

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 14, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Sunday Afternoon
Chris Smither Nobody Home
Chris Smither Down to the Sound
Sam Morrow Heartbreak Man
Sam Morrow San Fernando Sunshine
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Ruby Leigh Pearson Blue
Chris Smither The Blame is on Me
Chris Smither No Love Today
Sam Morrow Quick Fix
Kyra Shaughnessy Island*
Kyra Shaughnessy ft. Sakay Ottawa Standing Still*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Sarah MacDougall Baby I Know*
Oliver the Crow Sailing with the Tide
Melanie Dekker More Human*
Vishten Les Sirenes a Romeo*
Melanie Brulee I Will*
Melanie Brulee Pretty Wasteland*
Melanie Brulee Whiskey and Whine*
Ivan Rosenberg Thoughts and Prayers*
Ken Tizzard Sonny’s Dream*
Lennie Gallant Saying Goodbye to Ron*
Tony Joe White The Gift
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
PINO DANIELE NA TAZZULELLA I CAFE’
ALBRECHT MAYER OBOE CONCERT IN C MAJOR (VIVALDI)
ORATIO COLOMBANI ALL’APPARIR DI DORI ANZI DEL SOLE
DARIO CASTELLO SONATA IV
PASIELLO IL MIO BEN QUANDO VERRA’
ENNIO MORRICONE ALONE
ENNIO MORRICONE PENANCE
UMBERTO ANASTASIO TORNA A SURRIENTO
PAOLO BUSATO MONTAGNE VALDOTAINE*
THE MANDOLIN TRIBUTE J TE VURRIA VASA’
FOLOTOW MAPARIR
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Anna Vinnitskaya, piano Schubert: Sonata No. 14 in A Minor, Op. 143, D. 784
Anna Vinnitskaya, piano Brahms: Rhapsody No. 1 in B Minor. Op. 79
Anna Vinnitskaya, piano Brahms: Rhapsody No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 79
Anna Vinnitskaya, piano Debussy: Suite Bergamasque
Anna Vinnitskaya, piano Debussy: L’Isle Joyeuse (Isle of Joy)
Anna Vinnitskaya, piano Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 in D Minor, Op. 14
Elizaveta Miller, piano Brahms: Intermezzo Op. 117, No. 1
Elizaveta Miller, piano Beethoven: Sonata No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 10, No. 1
Elizaveta Miller, piano Beethoven: Bagatelle No. 6 in E Flat Major, Op. 126
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Canadian Voices with Zoe Creighton
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
George Leach Samiah*
George Leach Young Enough*
George Leach Getting Over Getting Over You*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Chris O’Leary What the Devil Made Me Do
Ruth Wyand Help My Soul Survive
Joe Bonamassa King Bee Shakedown
Colin James Black Night*
Seth Rosenbloom Broke and Lonely
Renovation Blues Band Cut You Loose*
Saverio Maccne & Double Ace Feeling the Blues
Jenie Thai Night on Fire*
Brad Stivers Nickel and a Nail
Lindsay Beaver Dangerous*
David Julia Sunshine Boogie
Kirk Fletcher w/ Mahlia Barnes Two Steps Forward
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Jeff Martin The Ground Cries Out (Scorpion House Mix Featuring Samar El Badja)*
Demonstration Synthesis Image*
Pat Travers Band Crash And Burn*
King Crimson The Court Of The Crimson King
Steven Wilson The Raven That Refused To Sing (Live)
Falling Edge Innocence/Experience*
Damanek The Crawler
Overworld Dreams Seeking The Unknown/The Puzzle
Emerson, Lake & Palmer Pirates
Alan Parsons Chomolungma
Shmu Lead Me The Glow
Marc Durkee A Great Disdain*
Carptree Celestial Sky
Mark Rowen Love Is Like A Rock
A Devil’s Din Eternal Now*
Adult Cinema All A Dream
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Jeff Miles Charge!*
Golden Grey Reddish Yellow*
Austin Wintory The Call
INstrumental Core & Really Slow Motion Let There Be Light
MIreacle of Sound Embers Rise
Graham Van Pelt Time Travel *
Petri Alanko Suite for Time and Machines
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Saltwater Hank Coyodel #1*
Danny Bell and His Disappointments Good Timin’ Man*
Honey Tongues Healthy God*
Dogtooth and Nail I Believe You
Yukon Blonde Dear Nancy*
Grounders Blackout*
Florence and the Machine Sky Full of Song
Shanta Paloma Lost and Discovered
The Hots Shame The Devil
Dilly Dally DOOM*
DID YOU DIE Never Gonna Be So Cool*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Afrodizz Killing Floor*
Sauti Sol Short and Sweet
Navy Kenzo ft. Diamond Platinumz Katika
Mr. Eazi ft. Mo-T Property
Skales ft. Harmonize Fire Waist
Wizkid Fever
Skepta ft. Wizkid Energy
Voltage music Byafaayo
Bebe Cool Wasibuka wa?
Burna Boy On the low
Davido Assurance

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>