Log Mon Feb 26


Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 26, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Rainbow Wife
Legendary Shack Shakers Sing a Worried Song
Legendary Shack Shakers Hip Shake
Barron Ryan Hammerhead
Donald & Barron Ryan Blessed Assurance
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Andrew Swisher Maple Leaf Rag
Legendary Shack Shakers Hobos are My Heroes
Legendary Shack Shakers Sugar Baby
Donald Ryan Cascades
Donald & Barron Ryan Linus & Lucy
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
The Wailin’ Jennys Not Alone*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Shawn William Clarke You’re Lonely, Too*
The New Customs Stretched Upon Your Grace*
Ian Sherwood We’re Only Human*
David Myles Real Love*
Beyond the Pale Oltenilor*
Shawna Caspi Love in a Moving Van*
Shawna Caspi Brave Parade*
Sam Kelly & the Lost Boys Chasing Shadows*
Chesterfield & the Soft Kings I Can’t Put It Down*
Tia McGraff Nothin’ to Lose*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Piero Focaccia Stessa Spiaggia Stesso Mare
Dik Dik Senla Luce
I Nuovi Angeli Donna Felicita
Mario Tessoto Lisa Dagli Occhi Blu
I Camaleonti Io Per Lei
Riccardo Del Turco Luglio
Gianni Pieretti Pietre
Fred Buscaglione Eri Piccola Cosi
Ornella Va Noni Le Mantellate
Renato Carosone Tu Vuo Fa L’Americano
Mario Lanza Parlami D’Amore Mariu
Luciano Tajoli I Tu Vurria Vasa
Claudio Villa Qui Sotto Il Cielo Di Capri
Ernesto Cervini Mestropholis*
Holly Blazina Transcendencia*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Gachinger Kantorei Brahms: Nanie, Op. 82
Gachinger Kantorei Rihm: Stille Frest (Silent Festivities)
Gachinger Kantorei Mendelssohn: The First Walpurgis Night, Op. 60
Christine Schafer, soprano, James Taylor, tenor, Thomas Quasthoff, bass-baritone Bach: Schweight Stille, plaudert Nicht. Coffe cantata, BWV 211
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Melissa Endean Evolve*
Melissa Endean Jimmy and Joan*
Melissa Endean Chords and a Melody*
1:00 pm – Chinese Eyes with victoria
Song Dongye Gezi
Ellen Doty Wait for your call*
Seas of Dawn Coming closer*
Hua Chenyu Wo Guan Ni
Hua Chenyu Qi tian Da Sheng
D2UR Piece of you*
ancient Underground It’s only love*
Materia No good music*
alex Pangman Little white lies*
2:00 pm – untitled with Yangchao Paul Hu
kuizhi Yu Kong Cheng Ji
Kuizhi Yu Si Lang Tan Mu(On the way back to home)
Yugang Li The New Drunken Beauty
Yugang Li Shui Mo Dan Qing
FengHuang Cuan Qi He Tang Yue se
FengHuang Cuan Qi Ji Xiang Ru Yi
Wang Ting Qu You Exsit In My Song *
3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Beautiful Nubia On Again*
Spectre Hearts Emma Awake*
Mysticeti Night River*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Dan Doiron Cheap Trick*
Laurie Jane & the 45s It’s Been a Long Time
Mud Morganfield Howling Wolf
Gus Spenos The Blind Boy
Jonny Lang What You’re Made Of
Crystal Shawanda I’ll Always Love You
Harmonica Shah She Used to Be Beautiful
The Mighty Duck Blues Band ft. Paul Reddick Hurricane*
Marshall Lawrence Help Me Find My Way Home*
Peter Karp Treat Me Right
Miss Emily Land of Greed*
The Reverend Shawn Amos Does My Life Matter
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Procol Harum Conquistador (Live)
The Box L’Affaire Dumoutier*
Andy Summers & Robert Fripp I Advance Masked
Iron Maiden Empire Of The Clouds
Dukes Of The Orient Brother In Arms
Dukes Of The Orient Fourth Of July
The New Weather Machine Is This Tomorrow?*
Black Cloud Evita*
David Barrett Trio Ravenswood
Square Root Of Margaret A Reverse Echo*
Adam Ben Ezra Dear Prudence
Adam Ben Ezra Can’t Stop Running
Moths & Locusts Invisible Light*
Peter Gabriel Modern Love
Dream Aria Black Mirror*
The Prog Collective Are We To Believe?
Dreadnaught Mummies Of Cobbasseecontee
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Jason Graves The One
Luc St. Pierre Main Theme*
Luc St. Pierre Uprising*
Luc St. Pierre Thief Take General’s Face Off*
Faunts Input*
Gustavo Santaolalla The Last of Us
Miracle of Sound Keeprs
Arkadiuz Reilkovski Burrow
Macin Przybylowicz Premonition
Macin Przybylowicz No man’s land
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Illism Love and Loyalty
Carolyn Gaines I Want Your Money, Honey
Faith Healer Might As Well*
Faith Healer Sterling Silver*
Minor Empire Dunya*
Heron Oblivion Seventeen Landscapes
Alice Glass Without Love*
Meisha and the Spanks First Love, First Blood*
Dilly Dally The Touch*
Sleater-Kinney Youth Decay
Koban Between the Differences*
9:00 pm – The Keys and Chords Show with Greg Chartrand
The Riss Band Shine On*
Excel Shadow Winds*
Korn Falling Away From Me
Micropanik No Good Music*
Lex Plexus So Much To Learn*
Sublime 5446 That’s My Number
Portishead Wandering Star
Dr. Octagon Blue Flowers
Pixies Wave Of Mutilation
Pixies Monkey Gone To Heaven
Greben Backhanded Interest*
Dr Octagon Bear Witness


<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>