Log Mon Feb 24

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 24, 2020

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Gun
Sam Bush Band Play By Your Own Rules
Sam Bush Band Bowling Green
Sam Bush Band This Heart of Mine
Sam Bush Band Greenbrior
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Sam Bush Band Where’s My Love
Sam Bush Band Brilliancy
Sam Bush Band Transcendental Meditation Blues
Sam Bush Band I Just Want to Feel Something
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Natalie MacMaster Fill ‘er Up for a Set*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Tim Grimm Staying in Love
The Dirty Dishes Get on the Run*
Nigel Wearne Autumn Tempest
Kolonien Sammanhang
Anna Ludlow The Hurricane*
Linda McRae Ashes to Ashes*
Linda McRae Empty*
Linda McRae Dimming of the Day*
Matt Patershuk Velvet Bulldozer*
Dayna Manning The Same Way*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Pavarotti Che Gelida Manina
Pavarotti La Donna e Mobile
Giordano Amor Ti Vieta
Doninzetti Una Furtiva la Grime
Gantolea Concerto Mandolino Sol Magg
Bocelli Questa o Quella
Gantolea Gigue
Dario Castelli Sonata X
Michael Ciufo Granada*
Marcelo Alvarez & Salvatore Licitra Mia Per Sempre
Gantolea Allegro Mandolin Concerto
Mario Lanza Vesti la Giubba
Giacomo Puccini Ora Lasciami Al Lavoro
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Academy for Early Music Berlin Mozart: Serenade No. 13 in G Major for strings, K. 525 (Eine Kleine Nachtmusik)
Academy for Early Music Berlin Janacek: Concertino for piano, two violins, viola, clarinet, horn and bassoon
Academy for Early Music Berlin Benda: Violin concerto in A Major
Academy for Early Music Berlin Boccherini: Quintet in C Major, Op. 30, No, 6: 7th movement
Academy for Early Music Berlin Veress: Sonatina for oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Academy for Early Music Berlin Beethoven: Septet in E-Flat Major, Op. 20
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Voyou Il neige
Note to Future Self Oh, Alexandria !*
Juliette Armanet A la folie
Agsunta Magkasuyo Buong Gabi
CHNDTR Kulang
Holy Fuck Near Mint*
Hot Chip Over and Over
Mariachi Ghost Puro Dolor*
Here North There Parkade*
Brandon Scott Wolfe Summers on Fire*
2:00 pm – Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
Ian Kelly Simple Song*
Andy Shauf Where Are You Judy*
Motihari Brigade The Leader*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Sister Lucille What Give It
James ‘Buddy’ Rogers Come Back to Me*
Ramon Taranco Suicide Hotel Boogie*
Katy Hobgood Ray ft. Dave Ray Washed Away
Tinsley Ellis Foolin’ Yourself
The Mary Jo Curry Band The Man
Arsen Shomakhov Full-Time Lover*
Diana Braithwaite & Chris Whiteley When I Been Drinking*
Joe Bonamassa King Bee Shakedown
Richard Ray Farrell Dope Shootin’ Woman
Tas Cru Money Talks
Martin Harley Roll with the Punches
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
Peter Gabriel Here Come The Flood
Retrograde Digging In The Dirt*
The Opium Cartel White Wolf
Yogi Lang Move On
Woodhawk Weightless Light*
The Basement Paintings Antipodes*
Blind Ego The Pulse
Riverside Wasteland
Pyramids On Mars Blood Moon*
Damanek Big Eastern
The Flower Kings Miracles For America
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
TR/ST Iris*
Faunts Out on a Limb*
Animalia Against Nature*
Nazome Wit and Love
Caribou Yeti*
Aviators Godhunter
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Roberto Fonseco Por Ti
Kenny Blues Boss Wayne You Don’t Know Me*
Gary Clark JR I Got My Eyes On You (Locked And Loaded)
Pigeon John Growin’ Old
Alex Cuba Dividido*
Solange Don’t You Wait
The Dears Never Destroy Us*
Brittany Howard Run To Me
Tv On The Radio Dreams
Kid Cudi These Worries
Cadence Weapon We Move Away*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>