Log Mon Feb 11

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 11, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon September Eve
Arvel Bird Dragon Fly – Star of Munster Medley
Arvel Bird The Horse Totum
Cicada Rhythm America’s Open Roads
Cicada Rhythm Dirty Hound
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
The Zhou Family Band not indicated
Arvel Bird Like the Wind
Arvel Bird Cochise Stronghold
Cicada Rhythm Even in the Shallows
Cicada Rhythm Shake Up
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Lucy Wainwright Roche Trouble
John Wort Hannam Ain’t Enough*
Monika Wall Let It Flow*
Ray Bonneville Tender Heart*
Ivan Rosenberg Midnight Rainbow*
Innes Wilson Rough Falls*
Innes Wilson As Ink Dries*
John Muirhead I Can Sleep Anywhere*
Stephen Fearing Long Walk to Freedom*
Tomato Tomato Take It on the Road*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Dominic Mancuso Il Pescivendolo*
Dominic Mancuso Non Andare Via*
Gigi D’Alessio/Loredana Berte Respirare
Pierdavide Carone Nani
Dolcenera Ci Vediamo a Casa
Samuele Bersani Un Pallone
Arisa La Notte
Noemi Sono Solo Parole
Eugenio Finardi E Tu Lo Chiami Dio
Chiara Civello Al Posto Del Mondo
Marlene Kuntz Canzone Per un Figuo
Alessandro Casillo E Vero
Celeste Gaia Carlo
Monte Verdi Sinfonia de Il Ritorno Di Ulisse
Merola Ciaccona
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Bach: Fantasy in G Major, BWV 572
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Bach: Wachet auf, Rutf uns die Stimme
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Handel/Mozart: The Messiah, German Version
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Bach: Christ is Erstanden (Christ is Arisen), BWV 627
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Bach: Erstanden is der Heil’ge Christ (The Holy Christ is Risen), BWV 628
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig Bach: Ershiene ist der Herrlich Tag (The Glorious Day Has Come), BWV 629
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Big Harp George Bulletproof
Niecie Memphis Stomp
Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin Trouble Coming*
Victor Wainwright & the Train Train
The Bob Lanza Blues Band Problems
Fiona Boyes I Ain’t Fooling
Jack de Keyzer Howlin’ for My Darling*
The Lachy Doley Group Ain’t No Love in the Heart of the City
Steve Dawson Bentonia Blues*
Lazy Mike & Carson Mallon Easy Lovin’*
Teeny Tucker Church House Prayer
Jose James Kissing My Love
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Steven Wilson Luminol
The Alan Parsons Symphonic Project The Turn Of A Friendly Card (Part One)/Snake Eyes/The Ace Of Swords/Nothing Left To Lose/The Turn Of A Friendly Card (Part Two) (Live)
Klaatu Calling Occupants Of Interplanetary Craft*
The High Dials Everything Just Changed (Again)*
Dukes Of The Orient Fourth Of July
Mörglbl Anarchytektür
David Barrett Trio Ravenswood*
The Devin Townsend Project Higher*
Kosm Fiefdom In The Sky*
OSI Be The Hero
Nine Stones Close Thicker Than Water
Paul Gilbert Three E`s For Edward
Cydemind Derecho
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Lex PLexus Seven Levels Deep*
Faunts Alarmed*
Golden Grey Brownish Orange*
MIracle of Sound Embers Rise
Aviators Traveler`s Song
Valiska Lost*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Yeah Yeah Yeahs Modern Romance
The 1975 The Man Who Married A Robot/Love Theme
Oh Pep! Your Nail And Your Hammer
The Demin Daddies Kill The Heart*
Mercy Funk Love Is All Around*
Mother Mother Good At Loving You*
Jared Jackel’s Bad Vibrations Million To One*
Tokyo Police Club Edgy*
Shanta Paloma Love On The Outside
The Houses (Where We Grew Up) We Will Break*
Future Loves Past Sexual Time Travelling Pixies
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Beautiful Nubia & the roots renaissance band Irinajo*
Maurice Kirya Wooye
Naava Grey Ninga Omuloge
P Square I love u
M.I ft Waje One naira
Sauti Sol Still the one
Nameless Sinzia
Bebe Cool Love you everyday
Maddox Sematimba Omukwano
Bucie ft. Heavy K Easy to love

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>