Log Mon Feb 10

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 10, 2020

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnthon The Statue
Billy Strings Turmoil & Tinfoil
Billy Strings While I’m Waiting Here
Whiskey Shivers Reckless
Whiskey Shivers Cluck Ol Hen
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Ian Shaw Georgia on My Mind
Billy Strings Meet Me at the Creek
Whiskey Shivers True Love Will Find You in the End
Whiskey Shivers Long Gone
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
The Misery Mountain Boys Sometimes*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Katie Dahl Anna Lee
Tim Grimm Better Days
Dayna Manning King of the Background*
Bruce Cockburn Bardo Rush*
Coco Love Alcorn Rebirth*
Coco Love Alcorn What I Need*
Coco Love Alcorn The Keeper*
Coco Love Alcorn A Song to Sing*
Robbie Smith & Alex Buchanan Part of the Song*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Tony Di Marti L’Uccelino Della Comare
Renato Rascel Arrivederci Roma
Renzo Arbore Cacao Meravigliao
Mia Martini & Roberto Murolo Cumme
Daniele Silvestri Saliro
Edoardo Bennato Viva la Mamma
Edoardo Vianello I Watussi
Angela Di Castro Potere*
Claudio Baglioni Questo Piccolo/Grande Amore
Gipsy Kings Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu
Ennio Morricone Il Buono Il Brutto Il Cattivo
Le Vibrazioni Dedicato a Te
Toquinho Acquarello
Righiera L’Estate Sta Finendo
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Alissa Margulis, violin, Yura Lee, violin, Gustav Rivinius, cello, Schubert: String Quarter in D Major, D. 94
Alissa Margulis, violin, Gustav Rivinius, cello, Hartmut Rohde, viola, Lars Vogt, piano, Heimbach Strings Britten: Young Apollo for piano, string quartet and strings, Op. 16
Yura Lee, violin, Gustav Rivinius, cello, Hartmut Rohde, viola, Edicson Ruiz, double bass, Clara Andrada de la Calle, flute, Ivan Podyomov, oboe, Sharon Kam, clarinet, Marco Postinghel, bassoon, Sibylle Mahi, horn Karel: Nonet for string quartet and wind quintet, Op. 43
Quirine Viersen, cello Britten: Tema Sacher
Quirine Viersen, cello, Christian Tetzlaff, Violin, Antje Weithaas, violin, Rachel Roberts, violin Schubert: String Quartet in G Major, Op. 161
Lars Vogt, piano, Christian Tetzlaff, violin, Tanja Tetzlaff, cello Dvorak: Dumka No. 3
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Elephant Skeletons The Lamp*
Del Barber Everyday Life*
Lavender Scare Better Looking Boy
Language Arts Falling Out of View*
Sorrey Talking to Them*
Scientists of Sound After it Bends*
Jean Leloup L’etrange pays*
Elisapie Ton vieux nom*
Sugarfree Tulog Na
The Safes Open Your Eyes
The Safes Baggage Claim
The Coast Heartbreak City*
2:00 pm – Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
Marcel Des Roches Changes*
Durham County Poets Hand Me Down Blues*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Thorbjorn Risager & the Black Tornado Come On In
Vaneese Thomas Highway of Regret
Cliff Stevens Nobody But You*
Bywater Call Walk on By*
Junior Watson ft. Alabama Mike A Shot in the Dark
Angel Forrest Bea*
Colin James Black Night*
Giles Robson Don’t Give Up on the Blues
Blue Moon Marquee Wayward*
The Marcus King Band Side Door
Rae Gordon Band Comin’ Back for More
Durham County Poets Saint James Infirmary*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock�s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
Adult Cinema Dreamt The Other Night (Prog version)
The Basement Paintings Soma*
Yogi Lang Early Morning Light
Pyramids On Mars Nacht Waffen*
Gone Cosmic Dazed*
Woodhawk Weightless Light*
Frequency Drift Sleep Paralysis
Blind Ego Heading For The Stars
Jadis There’s A Light (Live 2018)
Cydemind Tree Of Tales
Alan Parsons Soiree Fantastique
Dream Aria Pandora’s Prelude*
Dream Aria Pandora’s Box*
Animations The Four Symptoms
Lazleitt A Furtive Shelter
Mark Rowen Carousel
Spock�s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Plains Apparition Wake of Debris*
Download Tuff Paws*
Aimer Dareka Umiwo (Instrumental)
Simon Poole A Building Storm
Yenta Life’s Dithering*
Miracle of Sound Embers Rise
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Geoffroy Woke Up Late*
Geoffroy How You Feeling Now?*
Brandon Wolfe Scott Sleepin By Your Side*
Bob Westfall Love Will Live Forever*
Jerry Lawson I Hope That Love Always Knows Your Name
Al Green Are You Lonely For Me Baby
Kris Demeanor I Wanna Love You Til Kingdom Come*
Black Suit Devil January*
The Dreadnoughts Lifeboat Man*
Geoff Berner The Drummer Requests*
Ripcordz Baby Is Waiting At Home*
Sights and Sounds Night Train*
Royal Tusk Under*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>