Log Mon Dec 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

December 09, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Blue Skies
John Paul White Wish I Could Write You a Song
John Paul White Long Way Home
Sideline Thunder Dan
Sideline Uphill Climb
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
The Griffin Miller Band Your Cheating Heart
John Paul White What’s So
John Paul White This Life
Sideline Crash Course in the Blues
Sideline Newton Groove
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Big Little Lions Old Armchairs*
Daniel Norgren When I Hold You in My Arms
Jeremy Voltz Bend the Tracks*
Linda McRae Long Shadow Trail*
Darling Cora Let Love Circle All Over*
Tim Moxam Marlborough Hall*
Tim Moxam Goodbye Already*
Rising Appalachia Harmonize
Kevin Mitchell I Will Wait*
Ian Reid Lesley*
Peter Light Be My Queen*
Gathering Sparks Can You Feel the Love*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
CLAUDIO VILLA TU SCENDI DALLE STELLE
PICCOLO CORO DELL’ANTONIANO QUESTO NATALE
CORO CELESTE GRANDE FESTA SARA’
MICHAEL CIUFO OH COME AL YE FAITHFUL*
I CANTORI ADESTE FIDELIS
CRISTINA FONTANELLI GESU’ BAMBINO
RENATO CAROSONE MO’ VENE NATALE
GLORIA CHRISTIAN BUON NATALE ALL’ITALIANA
GIOVANNI DE CHIARO AVE MARIA
M. ROSSI BUON NATALE ANCHE A TE
ANDREA BOCELLI JINGLE BELLS
ENRICO MUSIANI NOTTE SILENTE
ZAMPOGNARI PIVA PIVA
MICHELE WALZER DELLE CANDELE
MARIO MEROLA LACRIME NAPULETANE
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipziig Bach: Fantasy in G Major, BWV 572
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipziig Bach: Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme, BWV 140
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipziig Handel/Mozart: The Messiah, German version
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipziig Bach: Christ ist Erstanden, BWV 627
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipziig Bach: Erstanden is der Heil’ge Christ, BWV 628
St. Thomas’ Boys Choir and Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipziig Bach: Erschiene ist der Herrlich Tag, BWV 629
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Black Mastiff Downed by A Sound*
Joey Chaos and The Ghosts Distortion*
CARES Accept Reality*
E1sbar Star World*
Columbo Toucan
Alice Boman Dreams
Lazy Bones Existential Crisis
Kyris Toronto*
Pierre Kwenders, Uproot Andy, Moonshine Gbadolite*
Teeth, Jun Reyes Prinsesa
The Youth Basura
vice E roi Les hyenes*
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
2:00 pm – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
Siobhan Sloane-Seale 4. Bittersweet*
Sean Poluk 5. Lord’s Prayer Blues*
Corey Isenor 3. The Long Way Home*
3:00 pm – TBA with Dev Shah
Vandana Vishvas Raah Nihaaroon*
Dhoad Janwariyo
Dong Xi Silk Wave
Ron Korb Hanoi Cafe*
Sanjay Chitale & Sandeep Chowta Hari
Kavita Shah Rag Desh – Meltdown
Gondwana Dawan Freedom Song
Srdjan Beronja Raga Madhuvanti – Gat II
Cheb I Sabbah Toura Toura
JPOD Moonlit*
Ofra Hanoy Bist Du Beimr*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
The Bluesland Horn Band Living on the Ceiling*
Katy Hobgood Ray ft. Dave Ray Washed Away
Shakura S’Aida Be My Santa Claus*
Matchedash Parish This Love Can’t Last*
Vaneese Thomas Wake Me
Guy Belanger When Will I Know*
BMW Catfish Blues*
Tennessee Redemption Souls in the Water
Diane Blue Wishin’
The Natural Born Schmoozers Train to Nowhere
Michael Burks Christmas Snow
Ghost Town Blues Ban Heading Nowhere Fast
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
The Tea Party Black River*
Retrograde Digging In The Dirt*
Sandveiss Broken Man’s Mind*
Steven Wilson 3 Years Older
Rewiring Genesis The Carpet Crawlers
The Side Eye Test*
Steve Hackett et al. Dance On A Volcano
Days Between Stations The Man Who Died Two Times
Jadis Comfortably Numb (Live)
David Barrett Trio Ravenswood*
Emerson, Lake and Palmer Still… You Turn Me On
Kansas Point Of Know Return
The Devin Townsend Project From The Heart*
A Devil’s Din Nearly Normal*
Karmakanic Send A Message From The Heart
Return To Forever Sorceress
Morglbl Anarchytektur
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Jeff Miles Charge!*
Lex Plexus ’67 Split Window*
Ghostwin The Vulture*
toby fox Bring It In, Guys!
conjure one Run for Cover*
David Peacock White Palace
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Siobhan Sloane-Seale Outta Nowhere*
Pete Moss Queen Anne’s Lace*
BiglittleLIONS I can have it all*
Mother Sun No Doubt*
Spanish Gold Reach For Me
Goodnight, Sunrise You Could Have It All*
Reuben and the Dark Stay Wild*
The Blue Stones Rolling With The Punches*
Big John Bates Bone Of Contention*
Royal Tusk Control*
The Vicious Cycles If It Looks Like A Cop*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Mr Something Something & Ikwunga You are beautiful*
Sauti Sol, Ben Soul, Nviiri the Storyteller, Crystaal Extravanganza
Rema Namakula, B2C Gutujja
Anybody Burna Boy
Odunsi (The engine), RAYE Tipsy
Shomadjozi John Cena
Patoranking (ft Busiswa) Open fire
Miracle Baby, Shalkido, Masilver, Lexxy Yung Wamlambez
DJ Spinall, Wizkid, Tiwa Savage Dis love
Davido, Popcaan Risky
Big Trill Parte parte parte
The Beaches Turn me on*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>