Log Mon Dec 2

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

December 02, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Rainbox Wife
The Lee Boys Testify
The Lee Boys I’m Not Tired
Grady Champion Down Home Blues
Grady Champion Thank You for Giving Me the Blues
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
The Lee Boys Let’s Celebrate
The Lee Boys Don’t Let the Devil Ride
Grady Champion Steppin’ In
Grady Champion Make That Monkey Jump
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
South Island Rhythm Kings Now and Then*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Dale Boyle Railroad Vine*
Ariana Gillis The Feeling of Empty*
Den of Ashes Easy Town
Jon Brookes When We Go*
David Francey Walking in Jerusalem*
David Francey The Flower of Colonsay*
David Francey Lonely Road*
Sussex The Ocean Wide*
Emily Mure The Lonely 1*
Jessica Rhaye/Ramshackle Parade Ring Them Bells*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
TNT GROUP BAGLIONI IN LOVE
MINO REITANO ITALIA
ANNALISA MARTINISI LA CANZONE DEI VECCHI AMANTI
NADA BUGIA
PACO MAGIA L’INFINITO
NEK LAURA NON C’E’
GUSTO E LIDIA MIX COME VA
RITA CHIARELLI CHIOVE*
NERI PER CASO E MARIO BIONDI WHAT A FOOL BELIEVES
ORCHESTRA FIORENTINI COSA TI ASPETTI DA ME
NEVIO GIULIA
MOJTO BAND OSTIA LIDO
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Martin Grubin and Friends Camilo: Just Kidding
Martin Grubin and Friends Gllberto: Chega de Saudade (No More Longing)
Martin Grubin and Friends Camilo: One More Once
Martin Grubin and Friends Piazzolla: Libertango, arranged for brass and percussion
Martin Grubin and Friends Camilo: Caribe
Martin Grubin and Friends Say: Variations for two pianos and percussion, Op. 32
Martin Grubin and Friends Bartok: Sonata for two pianos and percussion, Sz. 110
Martin Grubin and Friends Piazzaolla: Libertango, arranged for two pianos and percussion
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Oscar Isaac, Marcus Mumford Fare Thee Well
Black Oak Ensemble Adagio ma non troppo
Liana Speechless*
Liana Wild*
Common Holly Little Down*
Yuno Sunlight
Andrew Kadziolka Scum*
boy pablo Dance, Baby!
Counterfeit Jeans Inverted Head*
Sound Ceremony The Many Moods of Mary Jane*
Bretton Lee John Built Down*
Marie Davidson Lara*
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
2:00 pm – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
Glenn Sutter In River Time*
Jennis The Mirror*
OStella Fire*
3:00 pm – TBA with Dev Shah
Remembering Shakti Luki
Delhi 2 Dublin SOS*
Galitcha Ble’ d’ Ide*
TJ Rhemi The Alkhemist
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Barson Ke Intezar Ka
Natasha Atlas Something Dangerous
Sushela Raman Light Years
Midival Punditz Piya
Lunn John May I
Joel Miller Unstoppable*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
The Lachy Doley Group The Strut
Angel Forrest The Blame Game*
Michael Lee Don’t Leave Me
Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men + Dana Mr. Smith
11 Guys Quartet Road Trippin’
Ghalia Wade in the Water
Jay Gordon’s Blues Venom Lucky 13
Sean Poluk Everybody Lies*
Rae Gordon Band Sea of Blue
Matchedash Parish St. John’s Matchedash Parish Hall*
Fuel Junkie Get Out on the Road*
Moonshine Society Biscuits, Bacon and the Blues
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
OSI Once
Paganus Dansa Dansa Dansa
The Alan Parsons Project Day After Day (The Show Must Go On)
The Alan Parsons Project The Cask Of Amontillado
The Alan Parsons Project Some Other Time
The Alan Parsons Project The Raven
Shadow Circus Angel
The Tea Party The Halcyon Days*
Lightning Dust Competitive Depression*
FM Slaughter In Robot Village *
Falling Edge Experience/Innocence*
Neal Morse Author Of Confusion
Dream Aria Black Mirror*
Black Mountain Licensed To Drive*
Cup Every Moment
King Crimson ProzaKc Blues
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Strange Universe (Live)*
RPWL Light Of The World (Live)
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Rocky G Piano Mover*
Pete Samples If something changed*
London Music Works Dreams of Trico (“The Last Guardian”)
deadbeat Little Town of Bethelhem*
David Peacock Sealed Vessel
Gente Love Veiled in Black
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
neyiwayak starlight*
Britt AM Miles*
Paragon Cause Kick Me( When I’m Down)*
Nick Maclean Quartet Elasticity of Time And Space*
Geoffroy Sleeping On My Own*
Bretton Lee John Dirty*
Burnouts From Outerspace Where Is My Love
The Offspring The Kids Aren’t Alright
Sum 41 Fake My Own Death*
Big John Bates Broken English*
Black Mastiff Machines*
Joey Chaos and the Ghosts Distortions*
the XX intro

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>