Log Mon Dec 16

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

December 16, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista`s Jam
Michael Johnathon Little Maggie
Nick Moss Band Lucky Guy
Nick Moss Band Wait and See
Joan Shelley Stay on My Shore
Joan Shelley The Sway
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista`s Jam
CMA Bluegrass Ensemble Paradise
Nick Moss Band Moving on My Way
Nick Moss Band Me & My Friends
Joan Shelley Jenny Come In
Joan Shelley Coming Down for You
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista`s Jam
Tim Isberg Waiting in the Wings*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
I’m with Her Call My Name
Annie & Rod Capps (That Would Do) Some Good
Zachary Lucky Revelation Blues*
Dale Boyle Mr. Melancholy*
Lloyd Spiegel Life is a Gamble
Lloyd Spiegel Old Wounds
Lloyd Spiegel Mississippi Sun
The Lifers Tip*
Jennis Sneak Past the Mirror*
Durham County Poets Hand Me Down Blues*
Kae Shelby When I Get Where I`m Goin’
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
RICCARDO FOGLI PACE A VOI
I CANTORI BENVENUTO REDENTORE
G. CIONFOLI SOLO GRAZIE
GRENVILLE PINTO HERE COMES SANTA CLAUS*
GRENVILLE PINTO FROSTY THE SNOWMAN*
CORO CELESTE O MIO GESU’
I CANTORI CANTO DI OSANNA
CRISTINA FONTANELLI TU SCENDI DALLE STELLE
PILADE AGGIUNGI UN POSTO A TAVOLA
ANDREA BOCELLI BIANCO NATALE
ANDREA BOCELLI ANGELS WE HAVE HEARD ON HIGH
I CALABRUZZI A STRINA CUSENTINA
ENRICO MUSIANI LO SPAZZACAMINO
SERGIO BRUNI BUON ANNO BUONA FORTUNA
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
St. Thomas Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach: B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Kyrie
St. Thomas Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach: B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Gloria (part 1)
St. Thomas Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach: B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Gloria (part 2)
St. Thomas Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach: B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Credo
St. Thomas Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach: B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Sanctus
St. Thomas Boys Choir and Freiburg Baroque Orchestra Bach: B Minor Mass, BWV 232, Benedictus, Agnus Dei
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Zeds Dead, Urbandawn Song of The Underground*
Solids Blank Stare*
Creepy Monday Sloppy Poppy
Night Herons Long Shot
Supermoon Night Division*
Bedchamber Ride
Nick Faye and the Deputies Kansas*
Basement Revolver Romantic at Heart*
Basement Revolver What Are You Waiting For*
Corridor Agent double*
Les Poules a Colin (lit. Colin’s Hens) Condor*
Ingrid Gatin Wish I Were The One*
Yano Metro
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – EArth Matters with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Arsen Shomakhov Full-Time Lover*
Ghalia Meet You Down the Road
Mary Lane Leave That Wine Alone
Myles Goodwyn All Over Now*
Koko Taylor Have You Heard the News?
David Gogo Merry Christmas Baby*
Fathead Let’s Have a Christmas Party*
Mark Hummel Thank You, Santa Claus
Big Dave McLean Midnight Rider*
Tennessee Redemption Souls in the Water
Southern Avenue Lucky
Janiva Magness Change in the Weather
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
Steven Wilson The Raven That Refused To Sing (Live)
RPWL Roses (Live)
The December People Carol Of The Bells
Gone Cosmic Misfit Wasted*
Portal Insurgent Few (Live)*
Crack The Sky Talk Talk
Chron Goblin Aurora*
Lightning Dust Led Astray*
Lana Lane Starrider
FM Father Time*
Riverside Lost (Why Should I Be Frightened By A Hat?)
Damanek Moon-catcher
The Flower Kings Miracles For America
Rush Xanadu*
Hawkwind The Fanasy Of Faldum
Circles Around The Sun One For Chuck
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Nobuo Uematsu Choosing Hope
Faunts Das Malefitz*
Papermoth Dusted Wings*
Crystal Castles Femen*
The Music of Retro City Rampage, Norrinn Radd One Last Quest*
toby fox Reunited
Active child Cruel World
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Common Holly It’s Not Real*
Liana Give It Right Back*
Basia Bulat Let Me In*
Doomsquad Let It Go*
Geoffroy Raised By Wolves*
Mother Sun Organized Crime*
Sweetdreams Blue Turns To Black*
Jom Comyn Change Your Mind*
The Beaches Want What You Got*
Strange Breed The C Word*
The Vicious Cycles High Noon Scramble*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Carmen Lundy Have yourself a merry little christmas*
Watoto Children’s Choir Milele
African Children’s Choir Kumbayah
Ancres Igwe
African christmas The Sun Shines Down on a christmas day
Tamia Someday at christmas*
May Homes Home for christmas*
Shania Twain God blesss the child*
Dave Gunning Do you feel what I feel*
Kiki Rowe This christmas*
Mzansi Youth Choir Silent Night
African christmas African Christmas- Accapella
African Children’s Choir Mary’s boy child

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>