Log Mon Dec 11

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

December 11, 2017

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista`s Jam
Michael Johnathon Hippy Luv
Country Current Wherever You Are
Country Current Somehow Tonight
Parker Hastings Along the Way
Parker Hastings 500 Miles Away from Home
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista`s Jam
Cash Singleton Ballad of Jed Clampett
Country Current Mail Pouch Chew
Country Current Catch Me If You Can
Parker Hastings Flower for Ayako
Parker Hastings Breezin`Through Life
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista`s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Asani O Canada*
Tudjaat Qiugauiit*
Andrea Menard Metis Hands*
Same Latitude as Rome The Early Days*
Cotillion Away to Canada*
Bruce Cockburn When It’s Gone, It’s Gone*
Maria Dunn In the Shadow of the Rockies/As I Walk Through Canada*
Mike Ford Canada Needs You*
James Gordon A Canadian Heritage Minute*
Stompin’ Tom Connors Cross Canada*
The Arrogant Worms Canada’s Really Big*
Harlan Wells Canadiana*
Deborah Holland I Wanna Be Canadian*
James Gordon We’re Canadian and We’re Sorry*
Jason Collett Love Song to Canada*
Marc Jordan & Ian Thomas Sing It Together*
Toronto Children’s Choir Song for Canada*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
ANDREA BOCELLI CARO GESU’ BAMBINO
ANDREA BOCELLI BIANCO NATALE
I CANTORI BENVENUTO REDENTORE
G. CIONFOLI SOLO GRAZIE
CORO CELESTE O MIO GESU’
I CANTORI CANTO DI OSANNA
PILADE AGGIUNGI UN POSTO A TAVOLA
I CALABRUZZI A STRINA CUSENTINA
ENRICO MUSIANI LO SPAZZACAMINO
SERGIO BRUNI BUON ANNO BUONA FORTUNA
GRENVILLE PINTO CHRISTMAS CANON*
GRENVILLE PINTO RUDOLPH THE RED NOSE REINDEER*
GRENVILLE PINTO CHRISTMAS EVE/SARAJEVO 12/24*
GIOVANNI DE CHIARO GESU BAMBINO
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Russian Synodal Choir, Russian National Orchestra Tcherepnin: The Descent of the Virgin Mary to Hell
Russian Synodal Choir, Russian National Orchestra Golovanov: Weep Not for Me, O Mother, from Hymns for Lent, Holy Week and Easter, Op. 37
Russian Synodal Choir, Russian National Orchestra Golovanov: Thy Resurrection, O Christ Our Savior, from Hymns for Lent, Holy Week and Easter, Op. 37
Russian Synodal Choir, Russian National Orchestra Golovanov: We Praise Thee, from Hymns for Lent, Holy Week and Easter, Op. 37
Russian Synodal Choir, Russian National Orchestra Golovanov: O Gentle Light, from Hymns for Lent, Holy Week and Easter, Op. 37
Russian Synodal Choir, Russian National Orchestra Golovanov: Suite from the Opera Empress Yurata for female choir and orchestra
Russian Synodal Choir, Russian National Orchestra Rachmaninoff: The Bells, Op. 35, Parts 3 and 4
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
1:00 pm – Chinese Eyes with Victoria
Cao Fang Wo Shi Ren zheng De
Candy Alien*
Florian Hoefner Never Lost*
Na Ying Sa sheng Sa Shi Shi Li Toahua
Na Ying Xiang Ai Hen Zao
ZZ Ward The Storm*
Mary-Catherine Pazzano You’re gonna here from me*
Winona Wilde Buy a round*
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Mindi Abair & the Boneshakers Had to Learn the Hard Way
Wes Mackey Mr. Blues*
Bill Toms & Hard Rain Devil’s Train
James Southwell I Can Tell
B.B. King Back Door Santa
Shakura S’Aida Be My Santa Claus*
Smoky Greenwell Homeless Christmas
David Gogo Christmas on the Bayou*
AJ Crawdaddy Cold Cold Feeling
Angel Forrest ft. Ricky Paquette Hold on Tight, Mr. Alright*
Altered Five Blues Band Mint Condition
Albert Castiglia Unhappy House of Blues
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Deep Purple The Surprising
Glenn Hughes Steady
Jupiter Hollow Deep In Space
Morglbl My Little Man
Moths & Locusts Acid Cloud (Part 1)*
Saga I’m OK*
Shooting Guns Vampires Of Industry*
Roger Waters Picture That
The Tea Party Black Roses*
David Barrett Trio Ravenswood*
Wobbler From Silence To Somewhere
A Devil’s Din Brave New World*
Frost* Towerblock
Damanek The Cosmic Score
December People Little Drummer Boy
Adam Ben Ezra Dear Prudence
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’
7:00 pm – Alina with 60FPS
Jason Graves The Tomb Rider
Jason Graves A survivor is born
John Peasono Memories*
Clint Massel Leaving Earth*
Inon Zur Honor and Steel
John Peasono A trail of hope*
Michael McCann Namir*
Saarah Schachner Titan
L’Orchestra Cinematique Batman Arkham Knight Theme
L’Orchestra Cinematique Come as you are (Quantum Break)
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Company B Jazz Band I’ll See You In My Dreams*
Hank Williams Lovesick Blues
Harry Manx The Great Unknown*
George Thorogood And the Destroyers The Sky is Crying
Chad Vangaalen Willow Tree*
Nahko die like dinoz(ft. sandrayati fay)
The Judds Grandpa
Marina and the Diamonds Immortal
Hank Snow A Fool Such As I
Fast Romantics Heaven’s Alright*
The Glorious Sons My Poor Heart*
9:00 pm – The Keys and Chords Show with Greg Chartrand
Ghost Lights Broken World*
Necroholocaust Alter of Plagues*
Common Deer Wait*
Bison Anti War*
Megadeth Mechanix
Machine Head White Knuckle Blackout
Katatonia My Twin
Slayer Flesh Storm
Baroness Isak
Slipknot People = Shit
Slayer Disciple
Mastadon March of the Fire Ants

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>