Log Mon Dec 10

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

December 10, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Flowers
Hot Club of San Francisco R-26
Hot Club of San Francisco Waltz Ma-Jeeck
Andy Young Douce Ambiance
Andy Young Ain`t Misbehavin’
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Grant Flick Stomping at Dezza
Hot Club of San Francisco I Love Paris
Hot Club of San Francisco Rhythm Fortune
Andy Young AJ
Andy Young Oh, Lady Be Good
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Thea Hopkins Until Then*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Moors and McCumber The Way I Am
Noah Derkson Nothing*
John Wort Hannam Acres of Elbow Room*
T. Buckley Song Unbroken*
Miller/MacDonald/Cormier The Fowler on the Moor*
Erin Costelo Lights Down Low*
Erin Costelo All in Your Head*
Erin Costelo My Love*
Kat Danser Time to Me to Go*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO (XMAS SHOW) with ANGELO ANASTASIO
GRENVILLE PINTO FROSTY THE SNOWMAN*
MARINA DEL GAUDIO BIANCO NATALE
GRENVILLE PINTO HERE COMES SANTA CLAUS*
ARSPOP ASTRO DEL CIEL
CRISTINA FONTANELLI TU SCENDI DALLE STELLE
ANDREA BOCELLI BIANCO NATALE
CRISTINA FONTANELLI O HOLY NIGHT
ANDREA BOCELLI CARO GESU’ BAMBINO
GIOVANNI DE CHIARO AVE MARIA
MICHAEL CIUFO TU SCENDI DALLE STELLE*
GIOVANNI DE CHIARO GESU BAMBINO
MARIO MEROLA LACREME NAPULITANE
RICCARDO FOGLI PACE A VOI
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra Wagner: The Valkyrie, Act I
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra Wagner: Tristan and Isolde: Prelude and Love-Death
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra Wagner: Twilight of the Gods: Siegfried’s Rhine Journey and Funeral March
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra Wagner: The Mastersigners of Nuremberg: Prelude
1:00 pm – Nonstop Punjabi with Rohan Marwaha
Sharry Maan Yaar Jigree Kasuti Degree
Karan Aujla Dont Worry
Sidhu Moose Waala Lifestyle
Elly Mangat Affair
PropheC Rumours*
Sharry Maan Yaar Anmulle
Akhil Gani
Garry Sandhu Yeh Baby
Zach Knight Galtiyan*
Yo Yo Honey Singh Urvashi
Mickey Singh YTL*
Mankirt Aulakh Gangland
Bohemia Ek tera Pyaar
WildNation Gucci Mane
Elly Mangat Sheridan Back Plaza
Bohemia Zamana Jaali
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
Paul Filek Intro: My Mom Thinks I’m Cool
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Peter V Blues Train In Demand
Suzie Vinnick Creaking Pines*
Jack de Keyzer Double Trouble*
Billy F Gibbons Let the Left Hand Know
The Renovation Blues Band All About Our Girls*
Frank Bey Where You Been So Long
Erin Harpe & the Delta Swingers The Night Before Christmas
Bob Corritore & Friends Laundromat Blues
Kat Danser Voodoo Groove*
Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band Church Clothes
Doug Deming & the Jewel Tones Cookin’ at the Kitchen
Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin Murder Creek*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard Spock’s Beard “ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Jordan Rudess Dance On A Volcano
We Hunt Buffalo Angler Must Die*
David Barrett Trio feat. Crown Lands Mayapan*
Uriah Heep Rocks In The Road
A Devil’s Din Who You Are*
Mark Rowen The Reason Why
Riverside Acid Rain
XNA At Childhood’s End
Electric Mud Through The Gates
The Devin Townsend Project Higher*
Cydemind Erosion
Spock’s Beard Spock’s Beard “ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
automzero Ghost Inside*
Miracle of Sound Some Things Never Change
Texture and Light Pictures to Burn *
Aviators No More Heros
Terry Fox Bring it in, Guys!
Sievi Flourish*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Ernest Tubb Walking The Floor Over You
Eric Clapton Everyday Will Be Like A Holiday
The Melawman Collective Pass Thru*
Johnny Cash Amazing Grace
The Judds Grandpa
Percy Sledge When A Man Loves A Woman
Marina and the Diamonds Immortal
Dilly Dally Believe*
Johnny Cash and Joe Strummer Redemption Song
Paul Kelly And Death Shall Have No Dominion
Danny Bell and His Disappointments Yadda Yadda Yah*
Black Joe Louis and the Honeybears No Rhyme or Reason*
The Dudes Everybody Dies too Soon*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Johnny Summers I’ll be home for christmas*
Philly Bongoley Lutaaya Merry Christmas
the African Music Experience We Three Kings
African Children’s Choir Silent Night
Alex Boye ft. Genesis Choir Little Drummer Boy
Jinmi Abduls Christmas Loving
Tenore ft. Watoto Children’s Choir Where Are You Christmas
African Village Band O Holy Night
African Children’s Choir Emmanuel
African Children’s Choir Joy to the world
Michael Kiwanuka Home Again

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>