Log Mon Aug 8

* indicates Canadian Content

August 08, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonColista’s Jam
Phoebe WhiteOver the Mountain
Hubby JenkinsKnockin’ on the Banjo
Hubby JenkinsCoo Coo Bird
Down Hill StrugglersPikes Peak
Down Hill StrugglersCasey Jones
Michael JohnathonColista’s Jam
Lily GoebelListening to the Rain
Hubby JenkinsJonah in the Wilderness
Down Hill StrugglersGoodbye Honey, I’m Gone
Down Hill StrugglersGoing Down the Lee Highway
Michael JohnathonColista’s Jam
8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Irene FernaciariGrande Mistero
Francesco RengaLatua Bellezza
EmmaNon e L’Inferno
Nina ZilliPer Sempre
Matia BazarSei Tu
Eugenio FinardiE Tu Lo Chiami Dio
Erica MoliNella Vasca da Bagno del Tempo
Alessandro CasilloE Vero
Giulia AnaniaLa Mail Che Non ti ho Scritto
BidielSono un Errore
Claudio SantaluceTata Nonno*
Claudio SantaluceLazzarella*
Riccardo del TurcoLuglio
Gianni PierettiPietre
Homo SapiensBella da Morire
I BeansCome Pioveve
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Alissa Margulis, violin, Yura Lee, violin, Gustav Rivinis, celloSchubert: String Quartet in D Major, D. 94
Alissa Margulis, violin, Yura Lee, violin, Gustav Rivinis, cello, Hartmut Rohde, viola, Lars Vogt, piano, Heimbach StringsBritten: Young Apollo for piano, string quartet and strings, Op. 16
Yura Lee, violin, Gustav Rivinis, cello, Hartmut Rohde, piano, Edicson Ruiz, double bass, Clara Andrada de la Calle, flute, Ivan Podyomov, oboe, Sharon Kam, clarinet, Marco Postinghel, bassoon, Sibylle Mahni, hornKarel: Nonet for string quartet and wind quinete, Op. 43
Quirine Viersen, celloBritten: Tema Sacher
Quirine Viersen, cello, Christian Tetzlaff, violin, Antje Weithass, violin, Rachel Roberts, violaSchubert: String Quartet in G Major, Op. 161
Lars Vogt, piano, Christian Tetzlaff, violin, Tanja Tetzlaff, celloDvorak: Dumka No. 3
12:00 pm – Cafe International with Dan Rosenberg
Vivienne MortMariula
Yuriy GurzhyTakiy Ya
PerkalabaPisyuny
Zhadan and GurshyInstagram
Yuriy GurzhyZgadkha
Julian KytastyHomin Stepiv (Echoes of the Steppes)
Julian KytastyLet’s Throw Our Coins Together
Julian KytastySong of Truth and Falsehood
Julian KytastyThe Cossack Lament
Julian Kytasty and Michael AlpertTwo Brothers
Ukrainian Bandurist ChorusThe Freedom Fighter’s Farewell
Julian KytastyThe Warrior’s Lament
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
deFries and D. BeckOstero Kontra/Kontra
ZarKaerlighedstraet
BaltingetKaptaign Bille og Jordomsejlingen
AfenginnMasterplan
Sorten Muld2 Sostre
ValravnKelling
HadedekukGammel Tretur
AnalogikGypsy Doodle
Babylove and the Van DangosSo Long, CPH
HimmerlandSol Deroppe
HabadekukSommerreel
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Grace MorrisonSober
Tim O’BrienI Breathe In
Jackson GrimmSailing Blues
Bryan McPhersonHow to Draw Everything
The AccidentalsBird’s Eye View
Matt PatershukTurn the Radio Up*
Matt PatershukJupiter the Flying Horse*
Matt PatershukJohanna*
Jessica Person and the East WindSend Me Down*
The Weather StationSeparated*
Steve PoltzCan o’ Pop
The Pine HeartsWouldn’t You Know
Carolyn MarkBaby Goats*