Log Mon Aug 6

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

August 06, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon The Statue
Chris Barron Angels and One Armed Jugglers
Chris Barron April and May
Kim Richey Chase Wild Horses
Kim Richey Pin a Rose
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Aisley Stuebs Soar
Chris Barron Till the Cows Come Home
Chris Barron Two Princes
Kim Richey Can’t Let You Go
Kim Richey Your Dear John
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Julie Ross Time Will Tell*
Ambre McLean Fall Away*
Dennis Ellsworth and Kinley Downing I’m Obscured*
Vi Wickam and Justin Branum Stumbling
Stephen Fearing Red Lights in the Rain*
Stephen Fearing Blowhard Nation*
Stephen Fearing Every Soul’s a Sailor*
Niall Teague and the Fast Company Poor Boy
Crystal Shawanda Misty Blue*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
PAOLO CONTE ELEGIA
ALEX BRITTI LA VASCA
CLAUDIO BAGLIONI QUESTO PICCOLO GRANDE AMORE
MIA MARTINI MINUETTO
JOVANOTTI L’OMBELICO DEL MONDO
FRANCESCO RENGA MERAVIGLIOSA (LA LUNA)
R. VIVIANI CAMPANILISMO (POEM)
MICHAEL CIUFO MUSICA PROIBITA*
MAX PEZZALI GRAZIE MILLE
MAX PEZZALI NORD SUD OVEST EST
LUCIO BATTISTI 29 SETTEMBRE
MINA e CELENTANO ACQUA E SALE
MINA E CELENTANO BRIVIDO FELINO
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Strauss: Don Juan
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Mahler: Symphony No. 5, 3rd section (1st and 2nd movements)
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Mahler: Symphony No. 5, 3rd section (3rd movement)
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Mahler: Symphony No. 5, 3rd section (4th and 5th movement)
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Barroso: Arquarela do Brasil
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 61
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Alec Frost Ides of March*
Alec Frost Stonefaced*
1:00 pm – China Plus with Yangchao Paul Hu
Pardes At Telchi Basade*
Pardes Harbi Meir*
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Kellie Loder Beneath the Sea*
Oxlip Prophet from St. Paul*
Hearts Sunshine*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Cyril Nevill New Orleans Cookin’
Ndidi O Lament*
Mark Wenner’s Blues Warriors Dust My Broom
Dany Franchi Back to the River
Renovation Blues Band Cut You Loose*
Markey Blue Ric Latina Project Raised in Muddy Water
Spencer MacKenzie She Don’t Car*
Deb Ryder w/ Chris Cain For the Last Time
JP Soars Born in California
Morgan Davis Riding Free*
Altered Five Blues Band Charmed & Dangerous
Buddy Guy ft. James Bay Blue No More
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Tunde Adebimpe, Lee Ranaldo & Friends Playing In The Band
The Slyde Awaken*
Ten2Nine You Alone*
Stepping Sideways From The Ashes*
A Devil’s Din Sea Of Time*
Snack! Touch Of Freedom (Live)*
Adult Cinema Supercool
Adult Cinema We Sailed Across The Ocean
UK Nothing To Lose (Live)
Wobbler Foxlight
The Flower Kings Love Is The Only Answer
Adam Ben Ezra Flamenco
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>