Log Mon Aug 29

* indicates Canadian Content

August 29, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonFlowers
DaShawn HickmanJust a Closer Walk
DaShawn HickmanDon’t Let the Devil Ride
Adam WeinbergWays of Man
Adam WeinbergOpen Sea
Brannock McCartanGentle On My Mind
DaShawn HickmanAmazing Grace
DaShawn HickmanChange is Gonna Come
Adam WeinbergHelp
Adam WeinbergQuiet
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
DOMINIC MANCUSOLU SCURU*
DAVIDE TAFFELLIPADRE SEPARATO
SANZOGNI-FOINI-DOMINONIASSO DI FIORI
SANZOGNI-FOINI-FACCHINETTICASTILLIA
SANZOGNIFUORI GIRI
ALBERTO CREPALDI BANDINNAMORARMI DI TE
ALBERTO CREPALDI BANDMARINAI
PAN SCIOREFIORI PER FRANCESCA*
LUISITO BOSONIMISS ITALIA
CARRARA-DE VENUTOMONDO CANE
CONCINA- SAVOLDELLICUMBIA CHE CUMBIA
BALLERINITI SCRIVERO’
BALLA E SORRIDI BANDPER ALESSIA
BALLA E SORRIDI BANDDOLCE RISEVGLIO
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Borodin QuartetBeethoven: String Quartet No. 6 in B Flat Major, Op. 18, No. 6
Borodin QuartetShostakovich: String Quartet No. 7 in F Sharp Minor, Op. 108
Borodin QuartetBeethoven: String Quartet No. 12 in E Flat Major, Op. 127
Borodin QuartetShostakovich: String Quartet No. 12 in D Flat Major, Op. 133
12:00 pm – TRU Indigenous Podcast – Cafe International with Syndicated
Dakha BrakhaKhyma
Dakha BrakhaPlyve Choven
Dakha BrakhaRequiem
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
FriggRaj Raj Raj
KardemimmitKantripolska
JPPSlangpolska efter Bys-Calle
MyllaritSurullinen Valssi
HedningarnaKruspolska
TrokaSummer Night Twist
Okra PlaygroundKevat
Suistamon SakhoKotiin
Sarah Jane Summers and Juhani SilovlaSpike on a Bike
TallariAidin Sateenkaari
wimmeTexas
VarttinaVot I Kaalina
Maria KalaniemiAhma
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Jane MathewHave Fun*
Big Little LionsSomeday*
Sam WeberHere’s to the Future*
Graham KoOne Step Forward*
Max AllardOf the Morning
HuDostThis is How My Story Ends*
Ben SuresEnd of the World*
Keb’ Mo’The Medicine Show
Jake BlountThe Man Was Burning
The Pine HeartsOcean in Your Veins
Bryan McPheron2 Birds
Lynne HansonHip Like Cohen*
Norma WatersonBlack Muddy River
Norma Waterson, Eliza Carthy and the Gift BandThe Beast in Me
Norma Waterson, Eliza Carthy and the Gift BandWe Have an Anchor
7:00 pm – The Sesspool with pftsh
Delhi 2 DublinGet on the Bus*
Pierre HenryPsyche Rock (william orbit the invisible remix)
SodhivineChampion Sound *
YelleBa$$in
Dario GVoices
Para PalabrasThreads of Memory*
Para Palabras8pm in Ottawa*
Kruder & DorfmeisterDeep Shit Part1 & part 2
Depeche ModeJohn the Revelator
Underworld & Iggy PopGet Your Shirt
Paul SimonCrazy love vol2 Oakenfold Remix
The VerveBittersweet Symphony James Lavalle Remix
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
WaresLiving Proof*
Mo KennySucker*
Art D’EccoRun Away*
Death HagsSUPRW0RM
Earl DonaldShadow Visions*
Pink MountaintopsShake The Dust*
Alice GlassThe Hunted*
Deap VallyMagic Medicine
Deap VallyI Like Crime
Dilly DallyGreen*
Gone CosmicSiren*