Log Mon Aug 27

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

August 27, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Vincent
Ashley Campbell Wish I Wanted To
Ashley Campbell Better Boyfriend
Lillie Mae Wash Me Clean
Lillie Mae These Days
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Kate Ward Jerusalem Ridge
Ashley Campbell Nothing Day
Ashley Campbell Remembering
Lillie Mae Loaner
Lillie Mae To Go Wrong
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
The Sturgeons I Just Miss You*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Anna and Elizabeth Jeano
Lonesome Ace Stringband Let the Mermaids Flirt with Me*
Banjo Nickaru & Western Scooches Needed Now
Naill Teague & the Fast Company Lake Ram
Kerri Powers Bicycle Man
Kerri Powers Free Bird Flying
Kerri Powers Grace and Harmony
Kerri Powers Can’t Find My Way Home
The Lifers I’m Going Mad*
Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar All Night Long*
Pharis & Jason Romero Old World Style*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Piero Focaccia Stessa Spiaggia Stesso Mare
Dik Dik Senza Luce
I Nuovi Angeli Donna Felicita
Mario Tessuto Lisa Dagli Occhi Blu
I Camaleonti Io Per Lei
Riccardo Del Turco Luglio
Gianni Pieretti Pietre
Fred Buscaglione Eri Piccola Cosi
Ornella Vanoni Le Mantellate
Renato Carosone Tu Vuo Fa L’Americano
Mario Lanza Parlami D’Amore Mariu
Luciano Tajoli I Tu Vurria Vasa
Claudio Villa Qui Sotto Il Cielo Di Capri
Ernesto Cervini Mestropholis*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Cologne Chamber Orchestra Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat Minor, Op. 19
Cologne Chamber Orchestra Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for violin, viola and orchestra, K. 364
Cologne Chamber Orchestra Brahms: Piano quartet No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 60
Cologne Chamber Orchestra Beethoven: Octet in F Major, D. 803, 2nd movement
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Asha Save Me*
Blackdog Blue Burn it Down*
1:00 pm – Science for the People with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Handi-link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Starseed Blueprint with Debbi Lang
Megan Jerome Together Ensemble Cocktails*
Id Guinness On the Frontier of Beauty*
Patrice Michaels Pot Roast a la RBG
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Damon Fowler Up the Line
Sugar Brown It’s a Blues World*
Les Copeland Change of Pace*
Trudy Lynn I Sing the Blues
The Bo-Keys Learned My Lesson in Love
Miss Rae & the Midnight Ramblers Time’s Up Now*
Johnny & the Headhunters That’s All I Need
Colin James Bad Bad Whiskey*
Rockin’ Johnny Burgin Won’t Get Married Again
Shemekia Copeland Americans
Keith Stone w/ Red Gravy Time to Move On
Kat Riggins Second to None
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Jeff Lynne’s ELO Evil Woman (Live)
Gentle Giant Just The Same
Dreadnaught (She’s Got The) Bony Cleave
Gary Numan Are Friends Electric?
Bend Sinister Foolish Games*
William Shatner Where It’s Gone… I Don’t Know*
Fool’s Tongue Greeting*
Max Webster Paradise Skies*
Cosm Origin*
Klaatu Calling Occupants Of Interplanetary Craft*
Jadis Into Temptation
Magellan Killer Of Hope
Adam Ben Ezra Can’t Stop Running
King Crimson Easy Money
Yes Shoot High Aim Low
Lonely Robot Why Do We Stay?
Morglbl The Monster Within Me
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
2Cellos Medley (Game of Thrones)
Stuart Chatwood The Final Combat*
Two Steps from Hell The Flight of the Silverbird
Scott R. Morgan Natural Selection*
Waves that Stray Identity Crisis*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
The Boom Booms Lord I’m Ready*
Bahamas Way Wtih Words*
Caleb Hart Everywhere*
Geoff Berner Rule Of The Road*
Dan Mangan Jeopardy*
Reggae Workers of the World Every Once in a While
The Clash Spanish Bombs
Dubmatix It’s A Clash*
Taylor Girlz Georgia
Sons of Kemet My Queen is Anna Julia Cooper
Down To Earth Approach Your Good Years
The Glorious Sons Godless, Graceless, and Young*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>